Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "042436-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-23T15:04:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049b74",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-39346",
"name": "Hodge Hill Girls' School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "042436-2025-029669-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155441",
"name": "Glen Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-049b74",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Hodge Hill Girls’ School is a small School with strong community values; Staff know and care for every Student as an individual. All local Students are welcome and everyone strives to meet the needs of each member of the School community, celebrating diversity and always striving for equality in the School family and the wider world. The School ethos encourages mutual respect and support to enable every Student to make the greatest personal, social and academic progress during their time with at School, preparing them for successful careers and fulfilling lives. \nHodge Hill Girls’ School are seeking Cleaning services providers to Tender for the provision of a full daily Cleaning service during term time, and periodic Cleaning services outside of term time. \nThe contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 01 August 2025. \nFull details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. \nTUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing Cleaning Staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Gloucestershire, Wiltshire and Bristol/Bath area,Birmingham"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1"
},
{
"region": "UKG31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hodge Hill Girls' School - Cleaning Services Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Hodge Hill Girls’ School are seeking Cleaning services providers to Tender for the provision of a full daily Cleaning service during term time, and periodic Cleaning services outside of term time.",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39346",
"name": "Hodge Hill Girls' School",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B36 8EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hodgehgs.bham.sch.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hodge Hill Girls' School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+44 2081332224"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155441",
"name": "Glen Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS8 4QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Britannia Buildings, Merchants Road, Hotwells"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01582924",
"legalName": "Glen Group Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "042436-2025-029669-1",
"value": {
"amount": 550000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "042436-2025-029669-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://invictus-inport.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=968016554 GO Reference: GO-2025723-PRO-31536756",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Jul 2025 · 042436-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "042436-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-23T15:04:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049b74",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-39346",
"name": "Hodge Hill Girls' School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "042436-2025-029669-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155441",
"name": "Glen Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-049b74",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Hodge Hill Girls’ School is a small School with strong community values; Staff know and care for every Student as an individual. All local Students are welcome and everyone strives to meet the needs of each member of the School community, celebrating diversity and always striving for equality in the School family and the wider world. The School ethos encourages mutual respect and support to enable every Student to make the greatest personal, social and academic progress during their time with at School, preparing them for successful careers and fulfilling lives. \nHodge Hill Girls’ School are seeking Cleaning services providers to Tender for the provision of a full daily Cleaning service during term time, and periodic Cleaning services outside of term time. \nThe contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 01 August 2025. \nFull details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. \nTUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing Cleaning Staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Gloucestershire, Wiltshire and Bristol/Bath area,Birmingham"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1"
},
{
"region": "UKG31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hodge Hill Girls' School - Cleaning Services Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Hodge Hill Girls’ School are seeking Cleaning services providers to Tender for the provision of a full daily Cleaning service during term time, and periodic Cleaning services outside of term time.",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39346",
"name": "Hodge Hill Girls' School",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B36 8EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hodgehgs.bham.sch.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hodge Hill Girls' School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+44 2081332224"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155441",
"name": "Glen Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS8 4QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Britannia Buildings, Merchants Road, Hotwells"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01582924",
"legalName": "Glen Group Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "042436-2025-029669-1",
"value": {
"amount": 550000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "042436-2025-029669-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://invictus-inport.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=968016554 GO Reference: GO-2025723-PRO-31536756",
"initiationType": "tender"
}