Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "014910-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-10T09:48:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03dda6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-88818",
"name": "Southampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014910-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07796773",
"name": "NFS Mediation Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EC09/01/3392",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Southampton City Council (SCC) and Hampshire and Isle of Wight Integrated Care Board (ICB) working jointly as the Southampton Integrated Commissioning Unit (ICU) are seeking to award a two year contract to one provider for the delivery of support services for hoarders within Southampton. The contract will consist of two elements:\n- Cognitive Behavioural Therapy (CBT) based psychological intervention and;\n- A peer support group for people who hoard\nThis provision will form part of a single consistent service offer for hoarders in Southampton. Further information is set out in the tender. This provision will form part of a single consistent service offer for hoarders in Southampton. Further information is set out in the tender.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hoarding Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Southampton City Council (SCC) and Hampshire and Isle of Wight Integrated Care Board (ICB) working jointly as the Southampton Integrated Commissioning Unit (ICU) are seeking to award a two year contract to one provider for the delivery of support services for hoarders within Southampton. The contract will consist of two elements:\n- Cognitive Behavioural Therapy (CBT) based psychological intervention and;\n- A peer support group for people who hoard\nThis provision will form part of a single consistent service offer for hoarders in Southampton. Further information is set out in the tender. This provision will form part of a single consistent service offer for hoarders in Southampton. Further information is set out in the tender.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88818",
"name": "Southampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "SOUTHAMPTON",
"postalCode": "SO147LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre,Civic Centre Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.souhampton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southampton City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendermanagement@southampton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2380833000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07796773",
"name": "NFS Mediation Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 5FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11, Base Point Business Centre,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07796773",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NFS Mediation Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62535",
"name": "Procurement Review Body",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement Review Body"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014910-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 119710,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014910-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Please note that contract award is based on a revised contract term of 12 months and a maximum contract value of £119,710",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
10 May 2024 · 014910-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "014910-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-10T09:48:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03dda6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-88818",
"name": "Southampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014910-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07796773",
"name": "NFS Mediation Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EC09/01/3392",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Southampton City Council (SCC) and Hampshire and Isle of Wight Integrated Care Board (ICB) working jointly as the Southampton Integrated Commissioning Unit (ICU) are seeking to award a two year contract to one provider for the delivery of support services for hoarders within Southampton. The contract will consist of two elements:\n- Cognitive Behavioural Therapy (CBT) based psychological intervention and;\n- A peer support group for people who hoard\nThis provision will form part of a single consistent service offer for hoarders in Southampton. Further information is set out in the tender. This provision will form part of a single consistent service offer for hoarders in Southampton. Further information is set out in the tender.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hoarding Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Southampton City Council (SCC) and Hampshire and Isle of Wight Integrated Care Board (ICB) working jointly as the Southampton Integrated Commissioning Unit (ICU) are seeking to award a two year contract to one provider for the delivery of support services for hoarders within Southampton. The contract will consist of two elements:\n- Cognitive Behavioural Therapy (CBT) based psychological intervention and;\n- A peer support group for people who hoard\nThis provision will form part of a single consistent service offer for hoarders in Southampton. Further information is set out in the tender. This provision will form part of a single consistent service offer for hoarders in Southampton. Further information is set out in the tender.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88818",
"name": "Southampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "SOUTHAMPTON",
"postalCode": "SO147LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre,Civic Centre Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.souhampton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southampton City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendermanagement@southampton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2380833000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07796773",
"name": "NFS Mediation Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 5FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11, Base Point Business Centre,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07796773",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NFS Mediation Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62535",
"name": "Procurement Review Body",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement Review Body"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014910-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 119710,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014910-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Please note that contract award is based on a revised contract term of 12 months and a maximum contract value of £119,710",
"initiationType": "tender"
}29 Jun 2023 · 018591-2023 · tender
{
"id": "018591-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-06-29T16:57:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03dda6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-31831",
"name": "SOUTHAMPTON CITY COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EC09/01/3392",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 241362,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "To be determined."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Southampton City Council (SCC) and Hampshire and Isle of Wight Integrated Care Board (ICB) working jointly as the Southampton Integrated Commissioning Unit (ICU) are seeking to award a two year contract to one provider for the delivery of support services for hoarders within Southampton. The contract will consist of two elements:\n- Cognitive Behavioural Therapy (CBT) based psychological intervention and;\n- A peer support group for people who hoard\nThis provision will form part of a single consistent service offer for hoarders in Southampton. Further information is set out in the tender. This provision will form part of a single consistent service offer for hoarders in Southampton. Further information is set out in the tender.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "City of Southampton"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hoarding Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 241362,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-07-31T09:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-07-31T09:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Southampton City Council (SCC) and Hampshire and Isle of Wight Integrated Care Board (ICB) working jointly as the Southampton Integrated Commissioning Unit (ICU) are seeking to award a two year contract to one provider for the delivery of support services for hoarders within Southampton. The contract will consist of two elements:\n- Cognitive Behavioural Therapy (CBT) based psychological intervention and;\n- A peer support group for people who hoard\nThis provision will form part of a single consistent service offer for hoarders in Southampton. Further information is set out in the tender. This provision will form part of a single consistent service offer for hoarders in Southampton. Further information is set out in the tender.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-07-31T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31831",
"name": "SOUTHAMPTON CITY COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "SOUTHAMPTON",
"postalCode": "SO147LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre,Civic Centre Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southampton.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southampton.gov.uk/business-licensing/supply-council/supply-portal-instructions/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SOUTHAMPTON CITY COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"name": "Damon Holmes",
"email": "damon.holmes@southampton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2380833000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-569",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}