Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Justice →
Supply and install of key tracing system at HMP Elmley.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067285 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026719-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 11:39:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026719-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026719-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T11:39:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067285",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178254",
"name": "AVONWOOD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067285",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HMP Elmley - Key Tracing System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and install of key tracing system at HMP Elmley.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial-prisonfacilitiesmanagement@justice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178254",
"name": "AVONWOOD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wimborne",
"postalCode": "BH21 7ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Knoll Technology Centre, Stapehill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@avonwood.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45995.95,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55195.14
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026719-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026719-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T11:39:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026719-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T11:39:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067285",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178254",
"name": "AVONWOOD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067285",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HMP Elmley - Key Tracing System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and install of key tracing system at HMP Elmley.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial-prisonfacilitiesmanagement@justice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178254",
"name": "AVONWOOD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wimborne",
"postalCode": "BH21 7ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Knoll Technology Centre, Stapehill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@avonwood.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45995.95,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55195.14
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026719-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026719-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T11:39:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}