Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Hartlepool Development Corporation (HDC) ('the contracting authority')part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group has entered into a contract with Grant Thornton for - Cash Flow Modelling MGSC.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068c6e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038432-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 28 2026 10:19:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038432-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038432-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T11:19:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZW-2717-CGVM",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180905",
"name": "Grant Thornton UK Advisory & Tax LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c6e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HMDC-PROC-0056 - Cash Flow Modelling MGSC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hartlepool Development Corporation (HDC) ('the contracting authority')part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group has entered into a contract with Grant Thornton for - Cash Flow Modelling MGSC.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZW-2717-CGVM",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZW-2717-CGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180905",
"name": "Grant Thornton UK Advisory & Tax LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 7EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Finsbury Circus"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Pike",
"email": "david.j.pike@uk.gt.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 76000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038432-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038432-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T11:19:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038432-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T11:19:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZW-2717-CGVM",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180905",
"name": "Grant Thornton UK Advisory & Tax LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c6e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HMDC-PROC-0056 - Cash Flow Modelling MGSC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hartlepool Development Corporation (HDC) ('the contracting authority')part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group has entered into a contract with Grant Thornton for - Cash Flow Modelling MGSC.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZW-2717-CGVM",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZW-2717-CGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180905",
"name": "Grant Thornton UK Advisory & Tax LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 7EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Finsbury Circus"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Pike",
"email": "david.j.pike@uk.gt.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 76000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038432-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038432-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T11:19:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}