23 Jul 2026 · 069808-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "069808-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-23T14:52:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c58e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-103447",
"name": "The London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "069808-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185151",
"name": "Living Well International CIC C/O Cantelowes Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN820553",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C.’\nThe contract was awarded on 20th July 2026\nThe total contract value over the 9 years (5 year contract with the option to extend for a further 4 years) is £730,813.86 and the contract will commence on the 1st August 2026 and expire on the 31st July 2031 - the Extension period is 1st August 2031 until 31st July 2035\nThe decision to make the award by cabinet members\nThere are no conflicts of interest identified",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HIV Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Harrow is awarding a contract to Living Well International CIC\nC/O Cantelowes Limited (existing provider) for the provision of HIV Support Services following\nDirect Award Process C of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR).",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The London Borough of Harrow is awarding the contract to the incumbent provider in accordance with Direct Award Process C of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103447",
"name": "The London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.harrow.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.harrow.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The London Borough of Harrow"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Lisa Taylor",
"email": "lisa.taylor@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185151",
"name": "Living Well International CIC C/O Cantelowes Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 3LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Royal Exchange Avenue"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Living Well International CIC C/O Cantelowes Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70012",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Harrow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Harrow"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "069808-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 730813.86,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "069808-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}7 Jul 2026 · 063793-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "063793-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-07T15:58:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c58e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-87905",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "063793-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184370",
"name": "Living Well International CIC C/O Cantelowes Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN820553",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The London Borough of Harrow is intending to award a contract to Living Well International CIC C/O Cantelowes Limited for HIV Support Services following Direct Award Process C in accordance with the Provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nThe total contract value over the 9 years (5 year contract with the option to extend for a further 4 years) is £730,813.86 and the contract will commence on the 1st August 2026 and expire on the 31st July 2031 - the Extension period is 1st August 2031 until 31st July 2035",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HIV Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Harrow is intending to award a contract to Living Well International CIC\nC/O Cantelowes Limited (existing provider) for the provision of HIV Support Services following\nDirect Award Process C of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR).",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The London Borough of Harrow is intending to award a contract to the incumbent provider in\naccordance with Direct Award Process C of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87905",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.harrow.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.harrow.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Lisa Taylor",
"email": "lisa.taylor@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184370",
"name": "Living Well International CIC C/O Cantelowes Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 3LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Royal Exchange Avenue"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Living Well International CIC C/O Cantelowes Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149272",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Harrow"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "063793-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 730813.86,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "063793-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 & Procurement Act 23 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 17th July 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR\nThe decision for this award was made by cabinet members on the 11th June 2026\nThe Key Criteria used to assess the incumbent provider was the following as these were deemed to be most important.-Quality & Innovation-Value-Integration, Collaboration, and Service Sustainability-Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice- Social Value\nLiving Well has consistently demonstrated strong performance against contractual requirements, delivering a high-quality, person-centred service that meets the needs of residents. This is evidenced by sustained positive feedback from service users and stakeholders, alongside measurable service outcomes.\nA key strength of Living Well’s provision is its well-established and effective partnership with London North West Healthcare NHS Trust, which delivers the associated clinical services. This integrated working arrangement ensures a clear, seamless, and efficient pathway from HIV diagnosis through to ongoing clinical management and community-based support. The continuity between clinical and community services significantly enhances patient experience, supports improved health outcomes, and reduces fragmentation in care.\nMaintaining the current provider ensures continuity and stability of service delivery, avoiding disruption to vulnerable service users and preserving established relationships and trust within the community. It also sustains effective multi-agency working arrangements that would be difficult to replicate within a short timeframe.\nTaking into account the provider’s proven track record, strong collaborative partnerships, and the benefits of maintaining continuity of care, awarding the contract to Living Well represents the most advantageous approach for delivering high-quality, integrated HIV support services to residents\nAny representations must be made to the Head of Procurement at the London Borough of\nHarrow in writing to the Head of Procurement, Forward Drive, Harrow, HA3 8FL or via email\nto lisa.taylor@harrow.gov.uk\nDeclarations and Conflicts of interest were assessed and none were identified",
"initiationType": "tender"
}