← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerNHS STAFFORDSHIRE AND STOKE-ON-TRENT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Sept 2025

What is being bought

The HIV Peer Support Service will work closely with newly forming partnerships to implement a universal offer of peer support as an integral part of the HIV pathway, supporting people newly diagnosed and those lost to follow-up to help people to selfmanage, deal with HIV related stigma and improve their well-being. Patients will be identified and offered screening within the emergency department at University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust and offered the peer support service

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£51,299

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05175c
Latest release ID053872-2025
Latest release timestampThu Sep 04 2025 11:11:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Sept 2025award, contract053872-2025
19 May 2025award, contract022783-2025
19 May 2025award, contract022777-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "053872-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-04T12:11:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05175c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMRD-4914-TDDX",
    "name": "NHS STAFFORDSHIRE AND STOKE-ON-TRENT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG24",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-159865",
          "name": "Project 93"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05175c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "HIV Peer Support Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The HIV Peer Support Service will work closely with newly forming partnerships to\nimplement a universal offer of peer support as an integral part of the HIV pathway,\nsupporting people newly diagnosed and those lost to follow-up to help people to selfmanage, deal with HIV related stigma and improve their well-being.\nPatients will be identified and offered screening within the emergency department at\nUniversity Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust and offered the peer support service",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMRD-4914-TDDX",
      "name": "NHS STAFFORDSHIRE AND STOKE-ON-TRENT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stafford",
        "postalCode": "ST18 0BF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Weston Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMRD-4914-TDDX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contractingrequests@staffsstoke.icb.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-0CX",
      "name": "NHS MIDLANDS AND LANCASHIRE COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
        "postalCode": "ST1 2QB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bennett House, Town Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "0CX",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "roleDetails": "procurement process",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mlcsu.procurement@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGTM-4634-DGZQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-159865",
      "name": "Project 93",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hanley, Stoke-on-Trent",
        "postalCode": "ST1 5DD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 22 Dudson Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ask@p93.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 51299,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 51299
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053872-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053872-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-04T12:11:48+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
4 Sept 2025 · 053872-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "053872-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-04T12:11:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05175c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMRD-4914-TDDX",
    "name": "NHS STAFFORDSHIRE AND STOKE-ON-TRENT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG24",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-159865",
          "name": "Project 93"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05175c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "HIV Peer Support Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The HIV Peer Support Service will work closely with newly forming partnerships to\nimplement a universal offer of peer support as an integral part of the HIV pathway,\nsupporting people newly diagnosed and those lost to follow-up to help people to selfmanage, deal with HIV related stigma and improve their well-being.\nPatients will be identified and offered screening within the emergency department at\nUniversity Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust and offered the peer support service",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMRD-4914-TDDX",
      "name": "NHS STAFFORDSHIRE AND STOKE-ON-TRENT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stafford",
        "postalCode": "ST18 0BF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Weston Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMRD-4914-TDDX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contractingrequests@staffsstoke.icb.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-0CX",
      "name": "NHS MIDLANDS AND LANCASHIRE COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
        "postalCode": "ST1 2QB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bennett House, Town Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "0CX",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "roleDetails": "procurement process",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mlcsu.procurement@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGTM-4634-DGZQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-159865",
      "name": "Project 93",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hanley, Stoke-on-Trent",
        "postalCode": "ST1 5DD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 22 Dudson Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ask@p93.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 51299,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 51299
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053872-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053872-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-04T12:11:48+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 May 2025 · 022783-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "022783-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-19T15:42:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05175c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMRD-4914-TDDX",
    "name": "NHS STAFFORDSHIRE AND STOKE-ON-TRENT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG24",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 51299,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 51299
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "022783-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022783-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-05-19T15:42:52+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-148543",
          "name": "Project 93"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05175c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "HIV Peer Support Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The HIV Peer Support Service will work closely with newly forming partnerships to implement a universal offer of peer support as an integral part of the HIV pathway, supporting people newly diagnosed and those lost to follow-up to help people to self-manage, deal with HIV related stigma and improve their well-being. \nPatients will be identified and offered screening within the emergency department at University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust and offered the peer support service. \nA provider has been identified who covers the geographical area of the ICB. This is a fixed cost contract. \nThe publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period, which begins the day that this notice is published. The standstill period ends at midnight on 30th May 2025.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMRD-4914-TDDX",
      "name": "NHS STAFFORDSHIRE AND STOKE-ON-TRENT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stafford",
        "postalCode": "ST18 0BF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "New Beacon Building Stafford Education and Enterprise Park Weston Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMRD-4914-TDDX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contractingrequests@staffsstoke.icb.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-0CX",
      "name": "NHS MIDLANDS AND LANCASHIRE COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
        "postalCode": "ST1 2QB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bennett House, Town Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "0CX",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "roleDetails": "conduct the procurement process",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "m.patel16@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGTM-4634-DGZQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-148543",
      "name": "Project 93",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hanley, Stoke-on-Trent",
        "postalCode": "ST1 5DD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 22, The Dudson Centre,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ask@p93.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 May 2025 · 022777-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "022777-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-19T15:38:43+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05175c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMRD-4914-TDDX",
    "name": "NHS STAFFORDSHIRE AND STOKE-ON-TRENT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG24",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 51299,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 51299
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "022777-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022777-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-05-19T15:38:43+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-148543",
          "name": "Project 93"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05175c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "HIV Peer Support Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The HIV Peer Support Service will work closely with newly forming partnerships to implement a universal offer of peer support as an integral part of the HIV pathway, supporting people newly diagnosed and those lost to follow-up to help people to self-manage, deal with HIV related stigma and improve their well-being. \nPatients will be identified and offered screening within the emergency department at University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust and offered the peer support service. \nA provider has been identified who covers the geographical area of the ICB. This is a fixed cost contract. The contract is below threshold and this transparency notice is signaling our intention to direct award a contract to this provider for 2 years.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMRD-4914-TDDX",
      "name": "NHS STAFFORDSHIRE AND STOKE-ON-TRENT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stafford",
        "postalCode": "ST18 0BF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "New Beacon Building Stafford Education and Enterprise Park Weston Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMRD-4914-TDDX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contractingrequests@staffsstoke.icb.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-0CX",
      "name": "NHS MIDLANDS AND LANCASHIRE COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
        "postalCode": "ST1 2QB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bennett House, Town Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "0CX",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "roleDetails": "carrying out procurement exercise",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "m.patel16@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGTM-4634-DGZQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-148543",
      "name": "Project 93",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hanley, Stoke-on-Trent",
        "postalCode": "ST1 5DD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 22, The Dudson Centre,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ask@p93.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}