Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Rotherham Borough Council →
10 Principal Inspections for structures on RMBC's highway network. The scope of principal inspection includes close examination of all accessible parts of a structure, typically a bridge or highway structure, where each inspectable component is examined within touching distance, as well as using appropriate access equipment and traffic management as necessary in order to assess the condition of the structure and identify potential defects. This inspection will be carried out in accordance with DMRB standard CS 450 Inspection of Highway Structures.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dc36 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071791-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 06 2025 16:47:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071791-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071791-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T16:47:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highways consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01922327",
"name": "AMEY OW LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-098",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Highways Structures Principal Inspections x 10",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "10 Principal Inspections for structures on RMBC's highway network. The scope of principal inspection includes close examination of all accessible parts of a structure, typically a bridge or highway structure, where each inspectable component is examined within touching distance, as well as using appropriate access equipment and traffic management as necessary in order to assess the condition of the structure and identify potential defects. This inspection will be carried out in accordance with DMRB standard CS 450 Inspection of Highway Structures.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, Main Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rotherham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.capworks@rotherham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01922327",
"name": "AMEY OW LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chancery Exchange, 10 Furnival Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.amey.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01922327",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shirley.mesmain@amey.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNJB-3598-CJJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75756
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071791-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071791-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T16:47:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071791-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T16:47:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highways consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01922327",
"name": "AMEY OW LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-098",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Highways Structures Principal Inspections x 10",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "10 Principal Inspections for structures on RMBC's highway network. The scope of principal inspection includes close examination of all accessible parts of a structure, typically a bridge or highway structure, where each inspectable component is examined within touching distance, as well as using appropriate access equipment and traffic management as necessary in order to assess the condition of the structure and identify potential defects. This inspection will be carried out in accordance with DMRB standard CS 450 Inspection of Highway Structures.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, Main Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rotherham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.capworks@rotherham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01922327",
"name": "AMEY OW LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chancery Exchange, 10 Furnival Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.amey.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01922327",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shirley.mesmain@amey.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNJB-3598-CJJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75756
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071791-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071791-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T16:47:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}