Lot 1
Urban Grass cutting services. Additional information: Tenders must be submitted on the form provided and as per the guidance in the tender document.
Buyer: Wythall Parish Council →
Tenders for the provision of the Highways Verge Cutting Service in Wythall Parish. Maps are provided of the verges to be included. The contract includes the maintenance of verges, islands and meadowed verges.
UKG
Urban Grass cutting services. Additional information: Tenders must be submitted on the form provided and as per the guidance in the tender document.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 77. The category anchor is Grounds maintenance services (77314000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 77 | 2,212 | 6 median · 22.1 average (976 of 2,212 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (1,036 of 2,212 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG | 112 | 8 median · 53.6 average (29 of 112 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (29 of 112 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02f9f5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029318-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 25 2021 10:29:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-01-04T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov 2021 | tender | 029318-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029318-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-11-25T10:29:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f9f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-35751",
"name": "Wythall Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f9f5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Urban Grass cutting services. Additional information: Tenders must be submitted on the form provided and as per the guidance in the tender document.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Highways Grass Maintenance Contract",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Tenders for the provision of the Highways Verge Cutting Service in Wythall Parish. Maps are provided of the verges to be included. \nThe contract includes the maintenance of verges, islands and meadowed verges.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-01-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35751",
"name": "Wythall Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Hollywood",
"postalCode": "B47 5DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beaudesert Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wythall-pc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wythall Parish Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://wythall-pc.gov.uk/notice-of-tender/",
"name": "Naazlin Somani",
"email": "clerk@wythall-pc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1564823149"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35752",
"name": "Wythall Parish Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wythall",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wythall Parish Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029318-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-11-25T10:29:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f9f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-35751",
"name": "Wythall Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f9f5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Urban Grass cutting services. Additional information: Tenders must be submitted on the form provided and as per the guidance in the tender document.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Highways Grass Maintenance Contract",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Tenders for the provision of the Highways Verge Cutting Service in Wythall Parish. Maps are provided of the verges to be included. \nThe contract includes the maintenance of verges, islands and meadowed verges.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-01-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35751",
"name": "Wythall Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Hollywood",
"postalCode": "B47 5DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beaudesert Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wythall-pc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wythall Parish Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://wythall-pc.gov.uk/notice-of-tender/",
"name": "Naazlin Somani",
"email": "clerk@wythall-pc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1564823149"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35752",
"name": "Wythall Parish Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wythall",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wythall Parish Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}