Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Contract award for the provision of web based asset management software for highways, including for consultancy and creation of Whole Government Accounting reports.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06db77 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073777-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 13:53:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073777-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073777-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T14:53:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTY-2422-TJBW",
"name": "Causeway Technologies Limited "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN824808",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Highway Services contract – asset management software for 2026 27 ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract award for the provision of web based asset management software for highways, including for consultancy and creation of Whole Government Accounting reports.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Graeme Lake",
"email": "Graeme.Lake@southwark.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTY-2422-TJBW",
"name": "Causeway Technologies Limited ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gerrards Cross",
"postalCode": "SL9 8EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor Sterling House, 20 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQTY-2422-TJBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "francis.benton@causeway.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Highway Services contract – asset management software for 2026 27",
"value": {
"amount": 37000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073777-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073777-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T14:53:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073777-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T14:53:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTY-2422-TJBW",
"name": "Causeway Technologies Limited "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN824808",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Highway Services contract – asset management software for 2026 27 ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract award for the provision of web based asset management software for highways, including for consultancy and creation of Whole Government Accounting reports.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Graeme Lake",
"email": "Graeme.Lake@southwark.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTY-2422-TJBW",
"name": "Causeway Technologies Limited ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gerrards Cross",
"postalCode": "SL9 8EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor Sterling House, 20 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQTY-2422-TJBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "francis.benton@causeway.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Highway Services contract – asset management software for 2026 27",
"value": {
"amount": 37000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073777-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073777-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T14:53:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}