← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Highway Maintenance Resources Framework_2026 - Work Order 001/26

Buyer: Leicestershire County Council →

BuyerLeicestershire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Aug 2026

What is being bought

In accordance with 'The selection procedure' within 'Document 2 - Contract Data (Highway Maintenance Resources Framework_2026)', the 'first ranked Supplier' has been offered, and has accepted, Work Order 001/26, Provision of resources as identified within 'Document 4 - Price List (Highway Maintenance Resources Framework_2026).

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-064eb0

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£1,400,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06da1a
Latest release ID073299-2026
Latest release timestampMon Aug 03 2026 14:36:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Aug 2026award, contract073299-2026
3 Aug 2026award, contract073233-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "073299-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-03T15:36:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da1a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
    "name": "Leicestershire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF22",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71311220",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Highways engineering services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01471916",
          "name": "CF CONSTRUCTION (COLLINGHAM) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN824653",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Highway Maintenance Resources Framework_2026 - Work Order 001/26",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "In accordance with 'The selection procedure' within 'Document 2 - Contract Data (Highway Maintenance Resources Framework_2026)', the 'first ranked Supplier' has been offered, and has accepted, Work Order 001/26, Provision of resources as identified within 'Document 4 - Price List (Highway Maintenance Resources Framework_2026).",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
      "name": "Leicestershire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "htscommercialsupport@leics.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01471916",
      "name": "CF CONSTRUCTION (COLLINGHAM) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Retford",
        "postalCode": "DN22 6ES",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Chancery Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cfconstruction.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01471916",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "office@cfconstruction.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNMT-9877-ZGDT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1400000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1680000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073299-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073299-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-03T15:36:23+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Key performance indicators have been set as part of the framework that this is a call-off contract for."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-064eb0",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-064eb0",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Aug 2026 · 073299-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "073299-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-03T15:36:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da1a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
    "name": "Leicestershire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF22",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71311220",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Highways engineering services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01471916",
          "name": "CF CONSTRUCTION (COLLINGHAM) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN824653",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Highway Maintenance Resources Framework_2026 - Work Order 001/26",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "In accordance with 'The selection procedure' within 'Document 2 - Contract Data (Highway Maintenance Resources Framework_2026)', the 'first ranked Supplier' has been offered, and has accepted, Work Order 001/26, Provision of resources as identified within 'Document 4 - Price List (Highway Maintenance Resources Framework_2026).",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
      "name": "Leicestershire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "htscommercialsupport@leics.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01471916",
      "name": "CF CONSTRUCTION (COLLINGHAM) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Retford",
        "postalCode": "DN22 6ES",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Chancery Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cfconstruction.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01471916",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "office@cfconstruction.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNMT-9877-ZGDT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1400000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1680000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073299-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073299-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-03T15:36:23+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Key performance indicators have been set as part of the framework that this is a call-off contract for."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-064eb0",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-064eb0",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
3 Aug 2026 · 073233-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "073233-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-03T14:33:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da1a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
    "name": "Leicestershire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF22",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71311220",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Highways engineering services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 1400000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1680000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073233-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073233-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-03T14:33:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01471916",
          "name": "CF CONSTRUCTION (COLLINGHAM) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN824653",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Highway Maintenance Resources Framework_2026 - Work Order 001/26",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "In accordance with 'The selection procedure' within 'Document 2 - Contract Data (Highway Maintenance Resources Framework_2026)', the 'first ranked Supplier' has been offered, and has accepted, Work Order 001/26, Provision of resources as identified within 'Document 4 - Price List (Highway Maintenance Resources Framework_2026).",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
      "name": "Leicestershire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "htscommercialsupport@leics.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01471916",
      "name": "CF CONSTRUCTION (COLLINGHAM) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Retford",
        "postalCode": "DN22 6ES",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Chancery Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cfconstruction.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01471916",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "office@cfconstruction.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNMT-9877-ZGDT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-064eb0",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-064eb0",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}