Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision to appoint a supplier to replace the pitched tiled roof as specified and the installation of Solar PV.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0566e4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043384-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 28 2025 10:41:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043384-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043384-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T11:41:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panels"
},
{
"id": "09332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar installation"
},
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01633007",
"name": "JOHN FLOWERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN16072025130721",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Highcliffe Primary School - Replacement Roof Coverings and Installation of Solar PV",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision to appoint a supplier to replace the pitched tiled roof as specified and the installation of Solar PV.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redcar and Cleveland House, Kirkleatham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@redcar-cleveland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01633007",
"name": "JOHN FLOWERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Washington",
"postalCode": "NE38 8QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Monument Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.johnflowers.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01633007",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@johnflowers.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWXX-8561-QLDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93774
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043384-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043384-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T11:41:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043384-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T11:41:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panels"
},
{
"id": "09332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar installation"
},
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01633007",
"name": "JOHN FLOWERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN16072025130721",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Highcliffe Primary School - Replacement Roof Coverings and Installation of Solar PV",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision to appoint a supplier to replace the pitched tiled roof as specified and the installation of Solar PV.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redcar and Cleveland House, Kirkleatham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@redcar-cleveland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01633007",
"name": "JOHN FLOWERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Washington",
"postalCode": "NE38 8QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Monument Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.johnflowers.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01633007",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@johnflowers.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWXX-8561-QLDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93774
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043384-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043384-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T11:41:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}