Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
High Temperature Vacuum Creep Fatigue Rig
Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring
Published value
£250,000
Submission deadline 9 Dec 2021, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority: "High Temperature Vacuum Creep Fatigue Rig". Published status: active. Published value: £250,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 9 Dec 2021, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 9 Dec 2021, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £250,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
12.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 182 active published awards; 175 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityUnited Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published9 Nov 2021, 14:40 GMT | Last source update9 Nov 2021, 14:40 GMT | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationMachines and apparatus for testing and measuring | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02f513 | ||
What is being bought
This Invitation to Tender invites Potential Suppliers to submit a tender that may lead to an award of contract for the provision of a creep-fatigue mechanical testing rig capable of fully reversed loading at both 10kN and 50kN for cylindrical specimens and at temperatures of between room temperature and up to at least 600 C in vacuum. This ITT describes the process which UKAEA will follow and the methodology it will use to evaluate all tenders received.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £250,000
9 Nov 2021, 14:40 GMT - Status changed to active
9 Nov 2021, 14:40 GMT - Official notice release published
9 Nov 2021, 14:40 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 9 Dec 2021, 12:00 GMT
9 Nov 2021, 14:40 GMT - Buyer information updated
9 Nov 2021, 14:40 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£250,000This Invitation to Tender invites Potential Suppliers to submit a tender that may lead to an award of contract for the provision of a creep-fatigue mechanical testing rig capable of fully reversed loading at both 10kN and 50kN for cylindrical specimens and at temperatures of between room temperature and up to at least 600 C in vacuum. This ITT describes the process which UKAEA will follow and the methodology it will use to evaluate all tenders received.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
9 Nov 2021, 14:40 GMT - Submission deadline
9 Dec 2021, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1212Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published