Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
High Speed Nanoindenter
Laboratory
optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Measuring instruments
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: University of warwick: "High Speed Nanoindenter". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | University of warwick | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: University of warwick
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for University of warwick. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 5 active published awards; 5 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityUniversity of warwick | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 May 2025, 09:09 BST | Last source update12 May 2025, 09:09 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses), Measuring instruments | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04d587 | ||
What is being bought
The University of Warwick has a requirement for High Speed Nanoindenter.In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
12 May 2025, 09:09 BST - Official notice release published
12 May 2025, 09:09 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
12 May 2025, 09:09 BST - Status changed to active
22 Jan 2025, 16:03 GMT - Official notice release published
22 Jan 2025, 16:03 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 21 Feb 2025, 12:00 GMT
22 Jan 2025, 16:03 GMT - Buyer information updated
22 Jan 2025, 16:03 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe University of Warwick has a requirement for High Speed Nanoindenter.Please refer to http://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick for further information. You will be able to download the full tender documents from this site. Any queries in relation to this requirement should be directed to the University of Warwick via the correspondence functionality of the In-tend system. Failure to do so may result in queries being excluded from the procedure.The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
12 May 2025, 09:09 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 12 May 2025, 00:00 BST · £115,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Bruker UK Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts High Speed Nanoindenter £115,000 · signed 12 May 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) electronicBids: 4 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
University of warwick
Contracting authority GB-FTS-122057Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published