← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

High Path Phase 4-7 Sustainability Strategy

Buyer: Clarion Regeneration Limited →

BuyerClarion Regeneration Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Aug 2026

What is being bought

High Path Phase 4-7 Sustainability Strategy Whole Life Carbon Assessment Services

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

High Path Phase 4-7 Sustainability Strategy

Statusactive
Value£109,032

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06dc28
Latest release ID074092-2026
Latest release timestampWed Aug 05 2026 10:32:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Aug 2026award, contract074092-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "074092-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-05T11:32:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc28",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWGD-9855-TMHV",
    "name": "Clarion Regeneration Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90713000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDXY-4738-WJZZ",
          "name": "Wallace Whittle Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C4311",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "High Path Phase 4-7 Sustainability Strategy",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "High Path Phase 4-7 Sustainability Strategy Whole Life Carbon Assessment Services",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWGD-9855-TMHV",
      "name": "Clarion Regeneration Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWGD-9855-TMHV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDXY-4738-WJZZ",
      "name": "Wallace Whittle Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G1 1RE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Garment Factory, 10 Montrose Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDXY-4738-WJZZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "craig.robertson@wallacewhittle.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "High Path Phase 4-7 Sustainability Strategy",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 109032
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-09-20T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Contract can be extended as required."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074092-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074092-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-05T11:32:18+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Aug 2026 · 074092-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "074092-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-05T11:32:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc28",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWGD-9855-TMHV",
    "name": "Clarion Regeneration Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90713000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDXY-4738-WJZZ",
          "name": "Wallace Whittle Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C4311",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "High Path Phase 4-7 Sustainability Strategy",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "High Path Phase 4-7 Sustainability Strategy Whole Life Carbon Assessment Services",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWGD-9855-TMHV",
      "name": "Clarion Regeneration Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWGD-9855-TMHV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDXY-4738-WJZZ",
      "name": "Wallace Whittle Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G1 1RE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Garment Factory, 10 Montrose Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDXY-4738-WJZZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "craig.robertson@wallacewhittle.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "High Path Phase 4-7 Sustainability Strategy",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 109032
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-09-20T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Contract can be extended as required."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074092-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074092-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-05T11:32:18+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}