Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of York →
The University of York is pleased to invite tenders for the provision of a High-density and wireless sleep EEG system for the Department of Psychology. The Department is an Experimental Psychology department and its research and courses reflect this. The system is required to have capacity for wireless recording of high-density sleep EEG data. Capacity for saving data both online and memory card and for rapid recharge is also expected. The supplier must be capable of providing the University's minimum requirements - please download the tender pack from the In-Tend system for further details - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/york/
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055325 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066716-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 20 2025 12:35:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066716-2025 |
| 27 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051425-2025 |
| 25 Jun 2025 | tender | 034968-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066716-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T13:35:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055325",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10226235",
"name": "BRAIN PRODUCTS UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UY PROC 1212",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "High-density and wireless sleep EEG system",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of York is pleased to invite tenders for the provision of a High-density and wireless sleep EEG system for the Department of Psychology. The Department is an Experimental Psychology department and its research and courses reflect this. The system is required to have capacity for wireless recording of high-density sleep EEG data. Capacity for saving data both online and memory card and for rapid recharge is also expected. The supplier must be capable of providing the University's minimum requirements - please download the tender pack from the In-Tend system for further details - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/york/",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO10 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heslington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.york.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007167",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDQ-5539-WTHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10226235",
"name": "BRAIN PRODUCTS UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO21 1WP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sullivan Court Wessex Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brainproducts.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10226235",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@brainproducts.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWYV-4625-PWQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extended warranty for an additional 3 x 12 months following initial 12 month warranty period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066716-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066716-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T13:35:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "N/A"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066716-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T13:35:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055325",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10226235",
"name": "BRAIN PRODUCTS UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UY PROC 1212",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "High-density and wireless sleep EEG system",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of York is pleased to invite tenders for the provision of a High-density and wireless sleep EEG system for the Department of Psychology. The Department is an Experimental Psychology department and its research and courses reflect this. The system is required to have capacity for wireless recording of high-density sleep EEG data. Capacity for saving data both online and memory card and for rapid recharge is also expected. The supplier must be capable of providing the University's minimum requirements - please download the tender pack from the In-Tend system for further details - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/york/",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO10 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heslington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.york.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007167",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDQ-5539-WTHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10226235",
"name": "BRAIN PRODUCTS UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO21 1WP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sullivan Court Wessex Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brainproducts.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10226235",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@brainproducts.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWYV-4625-PWQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extended warranty for an additional 3 x 12 months following initial 12 month warranty period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066716-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066716-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T13:35:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "N/A"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051425-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-27T08:55:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055325",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extended warranty for an additional 3 x 12 months following initial 12 month warranty period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051425-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051425-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T08:55:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10226235",
"name": "BRAIN PRODUCTS UK LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UY PROC 1212",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "High-density and wireless sleep EEG system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of York is pleased to invite tenders for the provision of a High-density and wireless sleep EEG system for the Department of Psychology. The Department is an Experimental Psychology department and its research and courses reflect this. The system is required to have capacity for wireless recording of high-density sleep EEG data. Capacity for saving data both online and memory card and for rapid recharge is also expected. The supplier must be capable of providing the University's minimum requirements - please download the tender pack from the In-Tend system for further details - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/york/",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO10 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heslington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.york.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007167",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDQ-5539-WTHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10226235",
"name": "BRAIN PRODUCTS UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO21 1WP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sullivan Court Wessex Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brainproducts.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10226235",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@brainproducts.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWYV-4625-PWQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034968-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-25T10:49:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055325",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UY PROC 1212",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extended warranty for an additional 3 x 12 months following initial 12 month warranty period."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "High-density and wireless sleep EEG system",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "034968-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034968-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-25T10:49:53+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The University of York is pleased to invite tenders for the provision of a High-density and wireless sleep EEG system for the Department of Psychology. The Department is an Experimental Psychology department and its research and courses reflect this. The system is required to have capacity for wireless recording of high-density sleep EEG data. Capacity for saving data both online and memory card and for rapid recharge is also expected. The supplier must be capable of providing the University's minimum requirements - please download the tender pack from the In-Tend system for further details - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/york/",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The website address for tenders to be submitted electronically is https://in-tendhost.co.uk/york/aspx/Home. The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at this website address.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO10 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heslington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.york.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007167",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDQ-5539-WTHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}