Lot 1
No lot description published.
North Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Services - Essential servicing, maintenance and repair of 56 North Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Volvo HGV vehicles for a period of 12 months. These vehicles are critical to the operational readiness of the North Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Service and any delay in their upkeep poses a risk to public safety and emergency response capabilities. An unexpected significant number of staffing vacancies has directly impacted in-house capacity and technical capability to deliver essential servicing, maintenance, and repair of these 56 Volvo HGV vehicles. External support with existing expertise, infrastructure and availability is urgently required to ensure operational readiness and resilience of emergency vehicles.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f4d6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082485-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 12 2025 13:33:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082485-2025 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082475-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082485-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T13:33:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f4d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of trucks"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 210756,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 252907.2
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082485-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082485-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T13:33:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00573068",
"name": "CROSSROADS TRUCK & BUS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-24T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2526-0142",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HGV Servicing, Maintenance & Repair",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Services - Essential servicing, maintenance and repair of 56 North Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Volvo HGV vehicles for a period of 12 months.\nThese vehicles are critical to the operational readiness of the North Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Service and any delay in their upkeep poses a risk to public safety and emergency response capabilities. An unexpected significant number of staffing vacancies has directly impacted in-house capacity and technical capability to deliver essential servicing, maintenance, and repair of these 56 Volvo HGV vehicles. External support with existing expertise, infrastructure and availability is urgently required to ensure operational readiness and resilience of emergency vehicles.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorkshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00573068",
"name": "CROSSROADS TRUCK & BUS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Batley, West Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "WF17 9LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pheasant Drive, Birstall"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00573068",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@crossroads.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082485-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T13:33:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f4d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of trucks"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 210756,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 252907.2
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082485-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082485-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T13:33:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00573068",
"name": "CROSSROADS TRUCK & BUS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-24T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2526-0142",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HGV Servicing, Maintenance & Repair",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Services - Essential servicing, maintenance and repair of 56 North Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Volvo HGV vehicles for a period of 12 months.\nThese vehicles are critical to the operational readiness of the North Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Service and any delay in their upkeep poses a risk to public safety and emergency response capabilities. An unexpected significant number of staffing vacancies has directly impacted in-house capacity and technical capability to deliver essential servicing, maintenance, and repair of these 56 Volvo HGV vehicles. External support with existing expertise, infrastructure and availability is urgently required to ensure operational readiness and resilience of emergency vehicles.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorkshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00573068",
"name": "CROSSROADS TRUCK & BUS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Batley, West Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "WF17 9LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pheasant Drive, Birstall"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00573068",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@crossroads.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082475-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T13:21:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f4d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of trucks"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 210756,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 252907.2
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082475-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082475-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T13:21:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00573068",
"name": "CROSSROADS TRUCK & BUS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2526-0142",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "HGV Servicing, Maintenance & Repair",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Services - Essential servicing, maintenance and repair of 56 North Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Volvo HGV vehicles for a period of 12 months.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "These vehicles are critical to the operational readiness of the North Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Service and any delay in their upkeep poses a risk to public safety and emergency response capabilities. An unexpected significant number of staffing vacancies has directly impacted in-house capacity and technical capability to deliver essential servicing, maintenance, and repair of these 56 Volvo HGV vehicles. External support with existing expertise, infrastructure and availability is urgently required to ensure operational readiness and resilience of emergency vehicles.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorkshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00573068",
"name": "CROSSROADS TRUCK & BUS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Batley, West Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "WF17 9LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pheasant Drive, Birstall"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00573068",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@crossroads.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}