Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Award of HGV Platform lift
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ac44 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010807-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 06 2026 10:25:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010807-2026 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | tender | 063973-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010807-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T10:25:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQL-4265-VMYJ",
"name": "STERTIL UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac44",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HGV Platform Lift ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of HGV Platform lift",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.carmarthenshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Antonia Jones",
"email": "AnLJones@carmarthenshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQL-4265-VMYJ",
"name": "STERTIL UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 7PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brackmills Business Park, Caswell Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQL-4265-VMYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "slaffoley@stertil.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HGV Lift",
"value": {
"amount": 68360,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82043
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2036-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-21T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010807-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010807-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T10:25:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-21T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010807-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T10:25:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQL-4265-VMYJ",
"name": "STERTIL UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac44",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HGV Platform Lift ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of HGV Platform lift",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.carmarthenshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Antonia Jones",
"email": "AnLJones@carmarthenshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQL-4265-VMYJ",
"name": "STERTIL UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 7PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brackmills Business Park, Caswell Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQL-4265-VMYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "slaffoley@stertil.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HGV Lift",
"value": {
"amount": 68360,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82043
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2036-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-21T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010807-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010807-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T10:25:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-21T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063973-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T08:35:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac44",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost based on supply, delivery, installation, training and 10 year maintenance "
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Questions"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-12-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-12T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifting and handling equipment and parts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HGV Platform Lift",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063973-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063973-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T08:35:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Carmarthenshire County Council is seeking a Supplier to supply, install and maintain a HGV Platform Lift at its Trostre Depot (Llanelli). The maintenance will be required for a 10 year period. (Please note, a nominal amount of £1 has been entered for contract value to allow publishing of the notice)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-13T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk /To assist you in locating these opportunities on the BRAVO EProcurement System the project code is: project_60204 As this is an Open procedure, Tenderers must ensure that all ITT questions are fully responded to. The following ITT Project codes may further assist you in locating the opportunities: ITT Code: itt_119353 Please also ensure you check the Attachments area for any documents/ information which may assist you with your submission or you are required to upload as part of your submission as per information contained within the tender pack. Suppliers Instructions: How to express interest in this Tender:1. Register your company on the etenderwales portal (this is only required once)-\nBrowse to the eSourcing Portal: www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk- Click the\"Suppliers register here\" link- Enter your correct business and user details- Note the username you chose and click \"Save\" when complete- You will shortly receive an email with your unique password(please keep this secure)- Agree to the terms and conditions and click \"continue\"2. Express an Interest in the Project- Login to the portal with the user name/password- Click the \"ITTs Open to All Suppliers\" link. (These are Invitation to Tender Documents open to any registered supplier) - Click on the relevant ITT to access the content.- Click the\"Express Interest\" button at the top of the screen-This will move the ITT into your \"My ITTs\" page.(This is a secure area reserved for your projects only)- Click on the ITT code, you can now access any attachments by clicking the ''Buyer Attachments\" on the left hand side of the screen3. Responding to the tender- At the top of the screen you can choose to Create Response or Decline to Respond (please give a reason if declining)- You can now use the Messages function on to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification- Note the deadline for completion, then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the ITT- There may be a mixture of online & offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available)If you require any further assistance use the online help, or the Bravo Solution help desk is available Mon - Fri (8am - 6pm) on:- Supplier Support Request: https://jaggaer.my.site.com/suppliersupportrequestaf/s/- Supplier Registration Video: https://app.screencast.com/2srN0n260W9nX -Phone: 0800 069 8634 Carmarthenshire County Council will be conducting this procurement exercise through the Value Wales e-Tendering portal. This can be found at www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk, all information may be downloaded and returned through this channel.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.carmarthenshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Antonia Jones",
"email": "AnLJones@carmarthenshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}