← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

HFT 25 26.05 Estates Strategy. Mary Seacole and Learning Centre

Buyer: HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →

BuyerHUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Nov 2025

What is being bought

HFT 25 26.05 Estates Strategy. Mary Seacole and Learning Centre. Supply and install switch fuse spur unit within various rooms around the buildings. Q2510001

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£13,445

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e87f
Latest release ID076919-2025
Latest release timestampTue Nov 25 2025 14:49:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Nov 2025award, contract076919-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "076919-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-25T14:49:18Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e87f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
    "name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "31210000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-167459",
          "name": "Humber Projects Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "326102921",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "HFT 25 26.05 Estates Strategy. Mary Seacole and Learning Centre",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "HFT 25 26.05 Estates Strategy. Mary Seacole and Learning Centre. Supply and install switch fuse spur unit within various rooms around the buildings. Q2510001",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
      "name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU10 6FE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Humber Teaching NHS Foundation , Trust HQ, Block A, Ground Floor, Beverley Road, Willerby Hill, Hull, East Riding of Yorkshire"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.humber.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RV9",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "denise.mccombe@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLYP-5457-LQCD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-167459",
      "name": "Humber Projects Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU4 6TX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18 The Link"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "name@example.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 13445,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 16134
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076919-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076919-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-25T14:49:18Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Nov 2025 · 076919-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "076919-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-25T14:49:18Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e87f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
    "name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "31210000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-167459",
          "name": "Humber Projects Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "326102921",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "HFT 25 26.05 Estates Strategy. Mary Seacole and Learning Centre",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "HFT 25 26.05 Estates Strategy. Mary Seacole and Learning Centre. Supply and install switch fuse spur unit within various rooms around the buildings. Q2510001",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
      "name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU10 6FE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Humber Teaching NHS Foundation , Trust HQ, Block A, Ground Floor, Beverley Road, Willerby Hill, Hull, East Riding of Yorkshire"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.humber.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RV9",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "denise.mccombe@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLYP-5457-LQCD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-167459",
      "name": "Humber Projects Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU4 6TX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18 The Link"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "name@example.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 13445,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 16134
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076919-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076919-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-25T14:49:18Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}