Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "022694-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-07-22T14:34:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048356",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-119175",
"name": "Heysham Port Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HPL/C0153/Heysham Op – Ph 1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The aim of this periodic indicative notice is to give advance notice of the upcoming procurement prior to the release of the contract notice which is due in August 2024. Contractors are invited to provide early expressions of interest in relation to this opportunity.\nThis project is to increase the capacity of the port by remodelling the marshalling areas and port entrance. The objective is to improve the efficiency of port entrance functions and provide additional freight parking on the port. Works to include:\n\tPaving (Freight and port traffic)\n\tDemolition of existing buildings\n\tLighting (New and existing)\n\tDrainage\n\tSecurity (Fencing)\n\tConnections to existing highway\n\tCabins for welfare and office staff\n\tThe infrastructure for the Technology used to register vehicles entering and leaving the port is to be new automated “OCR” camera inspection equipment.\n\tModifications to existing trailer parking area\n\tConstruct 3 lanes for checking in, with an auto check in lane plus a camera scanning line after checking in\n*The contractor will produce a Design for each package of works and scope above."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Heysham, North West England, UK"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition work"
},
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
},
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
},
{
"id": "44211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cabins"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Heysham Optimisation – Phase 1",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Peel Ports owns and operates six of the UK’s most important ports (Port of Liverpool, Heysham Port, Manchester Ship Canal, Medway (Sheerness / Chatham), Clydeport (Greenock, Hunterston, Ardrossan) and Great Yarmouth. It also operates a container terminal in Dublin.\nIn support of its ongoing operations, the Heysham Port is engaging in market research with a view to launching a procurement competitive tender for the award of remodelling the marshalling areas and port entrance. The objective is to improve the efficiency of port entrance functions and provide additional freight parking at the Port of Heysham.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45233222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paving and asphalting works"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119175",
"name": "Heysham Port Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L21 1LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maritime Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.peelports.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/91299",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "PORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Port-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02447563",
"legalName": "Heysham Port Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elizabeth Shaw",
"email": "elizabeth.shaw@peelports.com",
"telephone": "+44 1519496000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "If you have experience in this area, please provide as a minimum the following information and submit to the Peel Ports Sourcing Team mailbox: sourcing@peelports.com\n•\tCompany Name\n•\tContact details, including location telephone and e-mail address, main point of contact and position in Company\n•\tA short description (1-2 paragraphs) of your Company’s capabilities in this area\nIt is anticipated that the Contract Notice, formally commencing the procurement event, will be issued August 2024 with anticipated Contract Award March 2025.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Jul 2024 · 022694-2024 · planning
{
"id": "022694-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-07-22T14:34:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048356",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-119175",
"name": "Heysham Port Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HPL/C0153/Heysham Op – Ph 1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The aim of this periodic indicative notice is to give advance notice of the upcoming procurement prior to the release of the contract notice which is due in August 2024. Contractors are invited to provide early expressions of interest in relation to this opportunity.\nThis project is to increase the capacity of the port by remodelling the marshalling areas and port entrance. The objective is to improve the efficiency of port entrance functions and provide additional freight parking on the port. Works to include:\n\tPaving (Freight and port traffic)\n\tDemolition of existing buildings\n\tLighting (New and existing)\n\tDrainage\n\tSecurity (Fencing)\n\tConnections to existing highway\n\tCabins for welfare and office staff\n\tThe infrastructure for the Technology used to register vehicles entering and leaving the port is to be new automated “OCR” camera inspection equipment.\n\tModifications to existing trailer parking area\n\tConstruct 3 lanes for checking in, with an auto check in lane plus a camera scanning line after checking in\n*The contractor will produce a Design for each package of works and scope above."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Heysham, North West England, UK"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition work"
},
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
},
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
},
{
"id": "44211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cabins"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Heysham Optimisation – Phase 1",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Peel Ports owns and operates six of the UK’s most important ports (Port of Liverpool, Heysham Port, Manchester Ship Canal, Medway (Sheerness / Chatham), Clydeport (Greenock, Hunterston, Ardrossan) and Great Yarmouth. It also operates a container terminal in Dublin.\nIn support of its ongoing operations, the Heysham Port is engaging in market research with a view to launching a procurement competitive tender for the award of remodelling the marshalling areas and port entrance. The objective is to improve the efficiency of port entrance functions and provide additional freight parking at the Port of Heysham.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45233222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paving and asphalting works"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119175",
"name": "Heysham Port Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L21 1LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maritime Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.peelports.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/91299",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "PORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Port-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02447563",
"legalName": "Heysham Port Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elizabeth Shaw",
"email": "elizabeth.shaw@peelports.com",
"telephone": "+44 1519496000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "If you have experience in this area, please provide as a minimum the following information and submit to the Peel Ports Sourcing Team mailbox: sourcing@peelports.com\n•\tCompany Name\n•\tContact details, including location telephone and e-mail address, main point of contact and position in Company\n•\tA short description (1-2 paragraphs) of your Company’s capabilities in this area\nIt is anticipated that the Contract Notice, formally commencing the procurement event, will be issued August 2024 with anticipated Contract Award March 2025.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}