Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
North East Lincolnshire Council is seeking tenders for the preparation of an Activity and Interpretation Plan for a heritage project in Grimsby town centre. Due to the short timescales for the project, tenders are being sought in advance of the decision on our development phase funding application. This is to enable the successful consultant to be contracted as soon as possible after Permission to Start, if we are successful. The production of a detailed, costed activity and interpretation plan is required, which should include activity designed to enable better understanding of the architectural and social heritage of the site, as well as the audiences that we want to reach. The Plan will be submitted as part of the bid requirements for the delivery phase of the project.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e0ea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010299-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 05 2026 10:06:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073744-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010299-2026 |
| 13 Nov 2025 | tender | 073744-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010299-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T10:06:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library, archives, museums and other cultural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173591",
"name": "RMMR Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "105223",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Heritage Project Activity and Interpretation Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North East Lincolnshire Council is seeking tenders for the preparation of an Activity and Interpretation Plan for a heritage project in Grimsby town centre. Due to the short timescales for the project, tenders are being sought in advance of the decision on our development phase funding application. This is to enable the successful consultant to be contracted as soon as possible after Permission to Start, if we are successful. The production of a detailed, costed activity and interpretation plan is required, which should include activity designed to enable better understanding of the architectural and social heritage of the site, as well as the audiences that we want to reach. The Plan will be submitted as part of the bid requirements for the delivery phase of the project.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelincs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173591",
"name": "RMMR Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nailsworth, Stroud",
"postalCode": "GL6 0LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Millbottom"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "riahp@hotmail.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7841509643"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Heritage Project Activity and Interpretation Plan",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010299-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010299-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T10:06:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010299-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T10:06:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library, archives, museums and other cultural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173591",
"name": "RMMR Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "105223",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Heritage Project Activity and Interpretation Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North East Lincolnshire Council is seeking tenders for the preparation of an Activity and Interpretation Plan for a heritage project in Grimsby town centre. Due to the short timescales for the project, tenders are being sought in advance of the decision on our development phase funding application. This is to enable the successful consultant to be contracted as soon as possible after Permission to Start, if we are successful. The production of a detailed, costed activity and interpretation plan is required, which should include activity designed to enable better understanding of the architectural and social heritage of the site, as well as the audiences that we want to reach. The Plan will be submitted as part of the bid requirements for the delivery phase of the project.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelincs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173591",
"name": "RMMR Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nailsworth, Stroud",
"postalCode": "GL6 0LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Millbottom"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "riahp@hotmail.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7841509643"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Heritage Project Activity and Interpretation Plan",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010299-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010299-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T10:06:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073744-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T17:42:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "AIP",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please refer to the associated tender documents for the award criteria"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library, archives, museums and other cultural services"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Heritage Project Activity and Interpretation Plan",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-0000",
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"description": "All associated tender documents are accessible via YORtender - https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER Click on the link, then click on current tender opportunities and search for the opportunity using the reference number 105223",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "073744-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073744-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T17:42:08Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North East Lincolnshire Council is seeking tenders for the preparation of an Activity and Interpretation Plan for a heritage project in Grimsby town centre. Due to the short timescales for the project, tenders are being sought in advance of the decision on our development phase funding application. This is to enable the successful consultant to be contracted as soon as possible after Permission to Start, if we are successful. The production of a detailed, costed activity and interpretation plan is required, which should include activity designed to enable better understanding of the architectural and social heritage of the site, as well as the audiences that we want to reach. The Plan will be submitted as part of the bid requirements for the delivery phase of the project.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-02T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=99964&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stella Jackson",
"email": "stella.jackson@nelincs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01472325628"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}