Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: City of York Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Delivery of a training and live site experience programme for a minimum of thirty (30) individuals who are economically inactive or employed and at risk of losing work due to ill health.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068fc6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066298-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 14 2026 14:04:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040180-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066298-2026 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | tender | 040180-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066298-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T15:04:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068fc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11890436",
"name": "PINNACLE CONSERVATION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100109888",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Heritage Conservation construction training and work experience programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of a training and live site experience programme for a minimum of thirty (30) individuals who are economically inactive or employed and at risk of losing work due to ill health.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11890436",
"name": "PINNACLE CONSERVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO10 3DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit K9 The Raylor Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pinnacleconservation.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11890436",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.hickey@pinnacleconservation.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMRN-9933-ZPJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Heritage Conservation construction training and work experience programme",
"value": {
"amount": 159870.06,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 191844.07
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066298-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066298-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T15:04:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066298-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T15:04:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068fc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11890436",
"name": "PINNACLE CONSERVATION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100109888",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Heritage Conservation construction training and work experience programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of a training and live site experience programme for a minimum of thirty (30) individuals who are economically inactive or employed and at risk of losing work due to ill health.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11890436",
"name": "PINNACLE CONSERVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO10 3DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit K9 The Raylor Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pinnacleconservation.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11890436",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.hickey@pinnacleconservation.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMRN-9933-ZPJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Heritage Conservation construction training and work experience programme",
"value": {
"amount": 159870.06,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 191844.07
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066298-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066298-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T15:04:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040180-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T17:14:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068fc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "100109888",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 133333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The authority will select the most advantageous tender using a Quality:Price ratio of 70:30. Further detail is included in the tender pack."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Heritage Conservation construction training and work experience programme",
"value": {
"amount": 133333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040180-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040180-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T17:14:41+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of York Council are seeking delivery of a heritage conservation training and live site experience programme for a minimum of 36 adults who are economically inactive or employed and at risk of losing work due to ill health.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Maynard",
"email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}