← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerThe Police and Crime Commissioner for Hertfordshire
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Supply of Hep B Vaccinations

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Hep B Vaccinations

Statusactive
Value£47,500

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-064cb0
Latest release ID011935-2026
Latest release timestampTue Feb 10 2026 14:08:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Feb 2026award, contract011935-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "011935-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-10T14:08:48Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064cb0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-2748-DXXY",
    "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Hertfordshire"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33651680",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Hepatitis B vaccines"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-174048",
          "name": "Masta Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C19538",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Hep B Vaccinations",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply of Hep B Vaccinations",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-2748-DXXY",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Hertfordshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Harpenden",
        "postalCode": "AL5 4GZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Harpenden Police Station, 13 Vaughan Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://7force.force.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPMD-2748-DXXY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emma.liddell@herts.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMYD-4367-RCGW",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Bedfordshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kempston",
        "postalCode": "MK43 9AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bedfordshire Police HQ Bridgebury House, Woburn Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://7force.force.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMYD-4367-RCGW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emma.liddell@herts.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Huntingdon",
        "postalCode": "PE29 9LA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 688"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://7force.force.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emma.liddell@herts.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-174048",
      "name": "Masta Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1M 4JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "82 St John Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "diana.veragarcia@nomadtravel.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Hep B Vaccinations",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 47500
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "011935-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011935-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-10T14:08:48Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Feb 2026 · 011935-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "011935-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-10T14:08:48Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064cb0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-2748-DXXY",
    "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Hertfordshire"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33651680",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Hepatitis B vaccines"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-174048",
          "name": "Masta Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C19538",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Hep B Vaccinations",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply of Hep B Vaccinations",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-2748-DXXY",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Hertfordshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Harpenden",
        "postalCode": "AL5 4GZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Harpenden Police Station, 13 Vaughan Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://7force.force.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPMD-2748-DXXY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emma.liddell@herts.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMYD-4367-RCGW",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Bedfordshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kempston",
        "postalCode": "MK43 9AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bedfordshire Police HQ Bridgebury House, Woburn Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://7force.force.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMYD-4367-RCGW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emma.liddell@herts.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Huntingdon",
        "postalCode": "PE29 9LA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 688"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://7force.force.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emma.liddell@herts.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-174048",
      "name": "Masta Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1M 4JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "82 St John Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "diana.veragarcia@nomadtravel.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Hep B Vaccinations",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 47500
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "011935-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011935-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-10T14:08:48Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}