Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Sheffield City Council is seeking a supplier / two suppliers to contract with to manage and perform the annual summer hedge cutting programme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0658c7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076583-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 09:47:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015502-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076583-2026 |
| 27 May 2026 | award, contract | 049356-2026 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | tender | 015502-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076583-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T10:47:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0658c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hedge trimming"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning and hedge trimming"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQH-8674-RYYR",
"name": "Sheffield Tree Care Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100108015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Hedge Cutting",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sheffield City Council is seeking a supplier / two suppliers to contract with to manage and perform the annual summer hedge cutting programme.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Clarke",
"email": "louise.clarke@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142734476"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQH-8674-RYYR",
"name": "Sheffield Tree Care Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S8 9TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "78 Artisan View"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRQH-8674-RYYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sheffieldtreecare.com",
"telephone": "+44 1142583632"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hedge Cutting Services Lot 1 & 2",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076583-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076583-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T10:47:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Progress of works",
"description": "Progress of number of hedges cut",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 21
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Weekly report and photos",
"description": "Weekly report and photos",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 7
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Percentage of hedge passed quality inspection",
"description": "Week 1 completed Week 2 Feedback Week 3&4 correction",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 7
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076583-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T10:47:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0658c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hedge trimming"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning and hedge trimming"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQH-8674-RYYR",
"name": "Sheffield Tree Care Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100108015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Hedge Cutting",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sheffield City Council is seeking a supplier / two suppliers to contract with to manage and perform the annual summer hedge cutting programme.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Clarke",
"email": "louise.clarke@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142734476"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQH-8674-RYYR",
"name": "Sheffield Tree Care Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S8 9TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "78 Artisan View"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRQH-8674-RYYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sheffieldtreecare.com",
"telephone": "+44 1142583632"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hedge Cutting Services Lot 1 & 2",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076583-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076583-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T10:47:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Progress of works",
"description": "Progress of number of hedges cut",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 21
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Weekly report and photos",
"description": "Weekly report and photos",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 7
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Percentage of hedge passed quality inspection",
"description": "Week 1 completed Week 2 Feedback Week 3&4 correction",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 7
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049356-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQH-8674-RYYR",
"name": "Sheffield Tree Care Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-27T08:46:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0658c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-22T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hedge trimming"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hedge Cutting Contract Lot 1 & 2",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049356-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049356-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T08:46:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQH-8674-RYYR",
"name": "Sheffield Tree Care Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100108015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Hedge Cutting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sheffield City Council is seeking a supplier / two suppliers to contract with to manage and perform the annual summer hedge cutting programme.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Clarke",
"email": "louise.clarke@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142734476"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQH-8674-RYYR",
"name": "Sheffield Tree Care Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S8 9TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "78 Artisan View"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRQH-8674-RYYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sheffieldtreecare.com",
"telephone": "+44 1142583632"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015502-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T09:30:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0658c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "100108015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Employer’s (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = £10m Public Liability Insurance = £5m"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hedge trimming"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning and hedge trimming"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hedge Cutting",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "015502-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015502-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T09:30:29Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Sheffield City Council is seeking a supplier / two suppliers to contract with to manage and perform the annual summer hedge cutting programme.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=102805&TID100108015&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Clarke",
"email": "louise.clarke@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142734476"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}