Lot 1 Norfolk Constabulary
Heating & Ventilation Maintenance & Repairs, Improvement Works & PPM for Norfolk Constabulary Estates
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
Heating & Ventilation Services for Norfolk & Suffolk Constabularies (Including: boilers, heating, hot water, air handling units, ventilation). The Contractor will provide a service to repair, service and maintain the heating and ventilation infrastructure of the sites as per the specification included in the tender documents. This provision will cover • Reactive Maintenance Services • Minor Works Service • Planned Preventative Maintenance (Servicing)
UKH1 · UKH1
Heating & Ventilation Maintenance & Repairs, Improvement Works & PPM for Norfolk Constabulary Estates
Heating & Ventilation Maintenance & Repairs, Improvement Works & PPM for Norfolk Constabulary Estates
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work, Building installation work, Electrical installation work, Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment, Mechanical installations, Mechanical engineering installation works, Repair and maintenance services of building installations, Repair and maintenance services of central heating | Not published |
| 2 | Construction work, Building installation work, Electrical installation work, Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment, Mechanical installations, Mechanical engineering installation works, Repair and maintenance services of building installations, Repair and maintenance services of central heating | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,134 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,134 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,252 of 17,134 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 5 median · 5 average (1 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH1 | 126 | 6 median · 47.9 average (67 of 126 with a bid count) | 5 average (67 of 126 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,118 | 4 median · 6 average (6 of 1,118 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (6 of 1,118 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0318ba |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004638-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 18 2022 12:09:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-03-21T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2022-03-21T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=43328&B=BLUELIGHT |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £450,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Feb 2022 | tender | 004638-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004638-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-02-18T12:09:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0318ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-27378",
"name": "7 Forces Commercial Services"
},
"tender": {
"id": "7F-2021-P094",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 Norfolk Constabulary",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Heating & Ventilation Maintenance & Repairs, Improvement Works & PPM for Norfolk Constabulary Estates",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 Suffolk Constabulary",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Heating & Ventilation Maintenance & Repairs, Improvement Works & PPM for Norfolk Constabulary Estates",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
{
"id": "45351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering installation works"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
{
"id": "45351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering installation works"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Heating & Ventilation Maintenance & Repairs, Improvement Works & PPM",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-03-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 2,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-03-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Heating & Ventilation Services for Norfolk & Suffolk Constabularies\n(Including: boilers, heating, hot water, air handling units, ventilation).\nThe Contractor will provide a service to repair, service and maintain the heating and ventilation infrastructure of the sites as per the specification included in the tender documents.\nThis provision will cover\n•\tReactive Maintenance Services\n•\tMinor Works Service\n•\tPlanned Preventative Maintenance (Servicing)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 240
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Criteria as stated in the procurement documents"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Criteria as stated in the procurement documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Criteria as stated in the procurement documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=43328&B=BLUELIGHT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27378",
"name": "7 Forces Commercial Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH1",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP5 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Martlesham Heath"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.suffolk.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "7 Forces Commercial Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=43328&B=BLUELIGHT",
"name": "Laura Footner",
"email": "laura.footner@herts.pnn.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01438757993"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1662",
"name": "PDRS",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BiP Solutions, Medius 60, Pacific Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PDRS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 8452707055"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44591",
"name": "7F Commercial Services ",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Suffolk",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "7F Commercial Services "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004638-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-02-18T12:09:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0318ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-27378",
"name": "7 Forces Commercial Services"
},
"tender": {
"id": "7F-2021-P094",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 Norfolk Constabulary",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Heating & Ventilation Maintenance & Repairs, Improvement Works & PPM for Norfolk Constabulary Estates",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 Suffolk Constabulary",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Heating & Ventilation Maintenance & Repairs, Improvement Works & PPM for Norfolk Constabulary Estates",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
{
"id": "45351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering installation works"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
{
"id": "45351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering installation works"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Heating & Ventilation Maintenance & Repairs, Improvement Works & PPM",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-03-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 2,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-03-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Heating & Ventilation Services for Norfolk & Suffolk Constabularies\n(Including: boilers, heating, hot water, air handling units, ventilation).\nThe Contractor will provide a service to repair, service and maintain the heating and ventilation infrastructure of the sites as per the specification included in the tender documents.\nThis provision will cover\n•\tReactive Maintenance Services\n•\tMinor Works Service\n•\tPlanned Preventative Maintenance (Servicing)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 240
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Criteria as stated in the procurement documents"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Criteria as stated in the procurement documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Criteria as stated in the procurement documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=43328&B=BLUELIGHT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27378",
"name": "7 Forces Commercial Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH1",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP5 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Martlesham Heath"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.suffolk.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "7 Forces Commercial Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=43328&B=BLUELIGHT",
"name": "Laura Footner",
"email": "laura.footner@herts.pnn.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01438757993"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1662",
"name": "PDRS",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BiP Solutions, Medius 60, Pacific Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PDRS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 8452707055"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44591",
"name": "7F Commercial Services ",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Suffolk",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "7F Commercial Services "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}