Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To upgrade circa 240 domestic heating systems.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0678f6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032208-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 09 2026 09:10:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032208-2026 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030684-2026 |
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029592-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032208-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T10:10:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0678f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09019453",
"name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03830355",
"name": "PHOENIX GAS SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NPH_2025_76",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Heating Upgrades",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To upgrade circa 240 domestic heating systems.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09019453",
"name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09019453",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nphprocurement@nph.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03830355",
"name": "PHOENIX GAS SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST6 5UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix Gas Services Limited Furlong Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.phoenixgasservices.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03830355",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@phoenixgasservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWQJ-6969-GHBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Heating Upgrades",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032208-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032208-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T10:10:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Customer Satisfaction Rates"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Time to complete works"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Paperwork on completion"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032208-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T10:10:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0678f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09019453",
"name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03830355",
"name": "PHOENIX GAS SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NPH_2025_76",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Heating Upgrades",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To upgrade circa 240 domestic heating systems.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09019453",
"name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09019453",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nphprocurement@nph.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03830355",
"name": "PHOENIX GAS SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST6 5UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix Gas Services Limited Furlong Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.phoenixgasservices.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03830355",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@phoenixgasservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWQJ-6969-GHBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Heating Upgrades",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032208-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032208-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T10:10:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Customer Satisfaction Rates"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Time to complete works"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Paperwork on completion"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030684-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T09:43:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0678f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09019453",
"name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07289284",
"name": "RENUVO LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NPH_2025_77",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Heating Upgrades",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Upgrading of domestic heating systems.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09019453",
"name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09019453",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nphprocurement@nph.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07289284",
"name": "RENUVO LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tamworth",
"postalCode": "B78 2EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1g Kingsbury Link"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.renuvo.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07289284",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@renuvo.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYXY-5986-QYJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030684-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030684-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T09:43:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Customer Satisfaction Rates"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Time to complete works"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Paperwork on completion"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029592-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T12:31:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0678f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09019453",
"name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NPH_2025_76 Heating Upgrades",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029592-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029592-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T12:31:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03830355",
"name": "PHOENIX GAS SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NPH_2025_77",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029592-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029592-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T12:31:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07289284",
"name": "RENUVO LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NPH_2025_76 / 77",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Heating Upgrades",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To upgrade circa 240 domestic heating systems.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09019453",
"name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09019453",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nphprocurement@nph.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03830355",
"name": "PHOENIX GAS SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST6 5UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix Gas Services Limited Furlong Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.phoenixgasservices.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03830355",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@phoenixgasservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWQJ-6969-GHBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07289284",
"name": "RENUVO LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tamworth",
"postalCode": "B78 2EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1g Kingsbury Link"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.renuvo.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07289284",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@renuvo.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYXY-5986-QYJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}