6 Dec 2024 · 039345-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "039345-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-12-06T08:30:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049bc8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8880",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "039345-2024-CA14671-1",
"title": "Heating Compliance Inspections & Responsive Repairs for 54North Homes",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA14671 - 202405-GS41",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "48 month(s) from the commencement date, with 36 initial month(s) and option to extend 1x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "1.1\t54North Homes are procuring a contractor to manage our heating programme compliance and responsive repairs. Due to a merger between York Housing Association and Leeds & Yorkshire Housing Association in 2022, the programme is currently being managed by several different contractors however going forward from 1st April 2025 we would like this to be managed by a singular contractor. 54North Homes has circa 3700 owned or managed properties and we estimate to have circa 6000 owned or managed properties within the next 5 years.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Notice is cancelled",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100.00%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Tyneside"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Heating Compliance Inspections & Responsive Repairs for 54North Homes",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The purpose of this invitation to tender is for Karbon the Contracting Authority (hereby referred to as the Group) to appoint an experienced and competent Contractor(s) to deliver Heating Compliance Inspections and Responsive Repairs.",
"classification": {
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8880",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number Five, Gosforth Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Karbon Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "brooke.hill@karbonhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7534226001"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8882",
"name": "Karbon Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number 5, Gorforth Park Avenue, Gorforth Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.karbonhomes.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Karbon Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@karbonhomes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}18 Sept 2024 · 029805-2024 · tender
{
"id": "029805-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-09-18T11:48:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049bc8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8880",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA14671 - 202405-GS41",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "48 month(s) from the commencement date, with 36 initial month(s) and option to extend 1x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "1.1\t54North Homes are procuring a contractor to manage our heating programme compliance and responsive repairs. Due to a merger between York Housing Association and Leeds & Yorkshire Housing Association in 2022, the programme is currently being managed by several different contractors however going forward from 1st April 2025 we would like this to be managed by a singular contractor. 54North Homes has circa 3700 owned or managed properties and we estimate to have circa 6000 owned or managed properties within the next 5 years.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Tyneside"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Heating Compliance Inspections & Responsive Repairs for 54North Homes",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-10-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-10-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The purpose of this invitation to tender is for Karbon the Contracting Authority (hereby referred to as the Group) to appoint an experienced and competent Contractor(s) to deliver Heating Compliance Inspections and Responsive Repairs.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-10-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8880",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number Five, Gosforth Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Karbon Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"email": "brooke.hill@karbonhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7534226001"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8882",
"name": "Karbon Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number 5, Gorforth Park Avenue, Gorforth Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.karbonhomes.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Karbon Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@karbonhomes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}