Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Southampton City Council →
Heating and Hot Water Billing Services - Potters Court and other sites.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c860 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065096-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 10 2026 10:58:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065096-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065096-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T11:58:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c860",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Meter reading service"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06715419",
"name": "ENERGY BILLING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCC-RFE-1421",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Heating and Hot Water Billing Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Heating and Hot Water Billing Services - Potters Court and other sites.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 7LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Civic Centre Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southampton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06715419",
"name": "ENERGY BILLING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mansfield",
"postalCode": "NG21 0UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Joseph Court Burma Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06715419",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@energybilling.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 132560.64,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 159072.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065096-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065096-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T11:58:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065096-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T11:58:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c860",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Meter reading service"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06715419",
"name": "ENERGY BILLING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCC-RFE-1421",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Heating and Hot Water Billing Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Heating and Hot Water Billing Services - Potters Court and other sites.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 7LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Civic Centre Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southampton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06715419",
"name": "ENERGY BILLING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mansfield",
"postalCode": "NG21 0UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Joseph Court Burma Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06715419",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@energybilling.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 132560.64,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 159072.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065096-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065096-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T11:58:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}