Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Part of the Heart of Pembrokeshire Project - Improved linkage between Haverfordwest Castle and the Town Centre, including but not limited to enhanced lighting, pavement, structural stabilisation, wayfinding elements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0564d0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042476-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 23 2025 14:55:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042476-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042476-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-23T15:55:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0564d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street lamps"
},
{
"id": "34990000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Control, safety, signalling and light equipment"
},
{
"id": "45213316",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation works of walkways"
},
{
"id": "45233161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Footpath construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDT-4315-PBRN",
"name": "Walters UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/064",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Heart of Pembrokeshire - Castle Link/Wayfinding/Castle Back",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Part of the Heart of Pembrokeshire Project - Improved linkage between Haverfordwest Castle and the Town Centre, including but not limited to enhanced lighting, pavement, structural stabilisation, wayfinding elements.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDT-4315-PBRN",
"name": "Walters UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberdare",
"postalCode": "CF44 9UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hirwaun House, Hirwaun Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDT-4315-PBRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JohnGriffiths@walters-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "01685 815100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Heart of Pembrokeshire - Castle Link/Wayfinding/Castle Back",
"value": {
"amount": 2561180.47,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3073416.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042476-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042476-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-23T15:55:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042476-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-23T15:55:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0564d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street lamps"
},
{
"id": "34990000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Control, safety, signalling and light equipment"
},
{
"id": "45213316",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation works of walkways"
},
{
"id": "45233161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Footpath construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDT-4315-PBRN",
"name": "Walters UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/064",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Heart of Pembrokeshire - Castle Link/Wayfinding/Castle Back",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Part of the Heart of Pembrokeshire Project - Improved linkage between Haverfordwest Castle and the Town Centre, including but not limited to enhanced lighting, pavement, structural stabilisation, wayfinding elements.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDT-4315-PBRN",
"name": "Walters UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberdare",
"postalCode": "CF44 9UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hirwaun House, Hirwaun Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDT-4315-PBRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JohnGriffiths@walters-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "01685 815100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Heart of Pembrokeshire - Castle Link/Wayfinding/Castle Back",
"value": {
"amount": 2561180.47,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3073416.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042476-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042476-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-23T15:55:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}