Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Lancashire County Council →
Healthy relationships education is a critical safeguarding and early intervention activity. Adolescence is a formative period in which attitudes, beliefs and behaviours relating to relationships, consent, gender norms, conflict resolution and online conduct are established. Evidence consistently shows that early education can increase knowledge, improve help-seeking behaviour, challenge harmful attitudes and reduce the risk of relationship abuse and exploitation. The proposed programme will be structured around healthy relationships education delivered to children and young people aged 11-19 years, and up to age 25 for young people with SEND where appropriate. The programme combines universal classroom delivery with targeted small-group interventions to promote healthy, respectful and safe relationships.
UKD4, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 11,066 | 1 median · 39 average (4,576 of 11,066 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,241 of 11,066 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 22 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD4 | 85 | 1 median · 1.6 average (50 of 85 with a bid count) | 1 average (50 of 85 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 544 | 3 median · 4.4 average (27 of 544 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (28 of 544 with named award suppliers) | 2 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£683,129 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £1,050,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Market Engagement for this tender can be found via the link below and it will be also advertised on our tendering opportunities page, the link to that page is also below : https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/business/tenders-and-procurement/tenders/lps-caph-market-engagement-healthy-relationships-education-programme/ https://forms.cloud.microsoft/e/nKtab2Bhb6 | engagement | 13 Aug 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a2af |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072354-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 15:15:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,050,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | planning | 072354-2026 |
| 26 May 2026 | planning | 048431-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072354-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T16:15:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a2af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a2af",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Healthy Relationships Education Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 1050000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1260000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Healthy relationships education is a critical safeguarding and early intervention activity. Adolescence is a formative period in which attitudes, beliefs and behaviours relating to relationships, consent, gender norms, conflict resolution and online conduct are established. Evidence consistently shows that early education can increase knowledge, improve help-seeking behaviour, challenge harmful attitudes and reduce the risk of relationship abuse and exploitation.\nThe proposed programme will be structured around healthy relationships education delivered to children and young people aged 11-19 years, and up to age 25 for young people with SEND where appropriate. The programme combines universal classroom delivery with targeted small-group interventions to promote healthy, respectful and safe relationships.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/business/tenders-and-procurement/tenders/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caphprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09197997",
"name": "SOCIAL VALUE PORTAL LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tintagel House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.socialvalueportal.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09197997",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Evaluation and ongoing contract management support for the social value deliverables under the future contract.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@socialvalueportal.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHH-4489-TLZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "072354-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072354-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T16:15:15+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Market Engagement for this tender can be found via the link below and it will be also advertised on our tendering opportunities page, the link to that page is also below :\nhttps://www.lancashire.gov.uk/business/tenders-and-procurement/tenders/lps-caph-market-engagement-healthy-relationships-education-programme/\nhttps://forms.cloud.microsoft/e/nKtab2Bhb6"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072354-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T16:15:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a2af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a2af",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Healthy Relationships Education Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 1050000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1260000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Healthy relationships education is a critical safeguarding and early intervention activity. Adolescence is a formative period in which attitudes, beliefs and behaviours relating to relationships, consent, gender norms, conflict resolution and online conduct are established. Evidence consistently shows that early education can increase knowledge, improve help-seeking behaviour, challenge harmful attitudes and reduce the risk of relationship abuse and exploitation.\nThe proposed programme will be structured around healthy relationships education delivered to children and young people aged 11-19 years, and up to age 25 for young people with SEND where appropriate. The programme combines universal classroom delivery with targeted small-group interventions to promote healthy, respectful and safe relationships.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/business/tenders-and-procurement/tenders/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caphprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09197997",
"name": "SOCIAL VALUE PORTAL LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tintagel House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.socialvalueportal.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09197997",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Evaluation and ongoing contract management support for the social value deliverables under the future contract.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@socialvalueportal.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHH-4489-TLZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "072354-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072354-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T16:15:15+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Market Engagement for this tender can be found via the link below and it will be also advertised on our tendering opportunities page, the link to that page is also below :\nhttps://www.lancashire.gov.uk/business/tenders-and-procurement/tenders/lps-caph-market-engagement-healthy-relationships-education-programme/\nhttps://forms.cloud.microsoft/e/nKtab2Bhb6"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048431-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T09:33:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a2af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a2af",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-04T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lancashire Connect and Respect",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2100000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lancashire Connect and Respect is intended to be an early intervention and prevention programme for children and young people predominantly offered to, and delivered in, Secondary education settings with delivery in further education settings as capacity allows",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/fusion-supplier-portal/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caphprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "048431-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048431-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T09:33:20+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}