Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality including social value — Quality 60% (60%)
Price — Pricing Schedule (40%)
View official notice ↗Official source
The contract is for an integrated 0-19 Year Healthy Child Programme in Ealing. The Healthy Child Programme (HCP) is a national evidence-based prevention and early intervention public health programme led by Health Visitors and School Nurses. UK2 Pipeline Notice - 2026/S 000-031592 This opportunity is being undertaken using the competitive flexible process under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 (the Provider Selection Regime) to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced provider for the delivery of services.
UKI73, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality including social value — Quality 60% (60%)
Price — Pricing Schedule (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 10,912 | 1 median · 39.3 average (4,502 of 10,912 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,160 of 10,912 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 11 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI73 | 11 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 257 | 4 median · 15.2 average (9 of 257 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (9 of 257 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£32,334,796 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £49,700,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c596 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063849-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 15:58:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063849-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-07T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-24T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | submit via Atamis - https://ealinglbc-atamis.my.site.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £49,700,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | tenderUpdate | 063849-2026 |
| 7 Jul 2026 | tender | 063811-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063849-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T16:58:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c596",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHZ-3346-MGDQ",
"name": "London Borough of Ealing Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CH262400",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 extensions - 1 x 2 years and a further 1 x 1 year."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality including social value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality 60%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing Schedule"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please see the tender documentation at https://ealinglbc-atamis.my.site.com/s/Welcome"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see the tender documentation at https://ealinglbc-atamis.my.site.com/s/Welcome"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Healthy Child Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 49700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "063849-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063849-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T16:58:23+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "2 STAGES PROCESS WITH TENDER AND A NEGOTIATION STAGE"
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "063849-2026",
"description": "Extension dates corrected"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2032-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The contract is for an integrated 0-19 Year Healthy Child Programme in Ealing. The Healthy Child Programme (HCP) is a national evidence-based prevention and early intervention public health programme led by Health Visitors and School Nurses. \nUK2 Pipeline Notice - 2026/S 000-031592\nThis opportunity is being undertaken using the competitive flexible process under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 (the Provider Selection Regime) to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced provider for the delivery of services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "submit via Atamis - https://ealinglbc-atamis.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHZ-3346-MGDQ",
"name": "London Borough of Ealing Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W5 2HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor (Plum Area) Perceval House, 14-16 Uxbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ealing.gov.uk/site/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRHZ-3346-MGDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sally Brown",
"email": "sbrown001@ealing.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063849-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T16:58:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c596",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHZ-3346-MGDQ",
"name": "London Borough of Ealing Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CH262400",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 extensions - 1 x 2 years and a further 1 x 1 year."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality including social value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality 60%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing Schedule"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please see the tender documentation at https://ealinglbc-atamis.my.site.com/s/Welcome"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see the tender documentation at https://ealinglbc-atamis.my.site.com/s/Welcome"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Healthy Child Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 49700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "063849-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063849-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T16:58:23+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "2 STAGES PROCESS WITH TENDER AND A NEGOTIATION STAGE"
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "063849-2026",
"description": "Extension dates corrected"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2032-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The contract is for an integrated 0-19 Year Healthy Child Programme in Ealing. The Healthy Child Programme (HCP) is a national evidence-based prevention and early intervention public health programme led by Health Visitors and School Nurses. \nUK2 Pipeline Notice - 2026/S 000-031592\nThis opportunity is being undertaken using the competitive flexible process under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 (the Provider Selection Regime) to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced provider for the delivery of services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "submit via Atamis - https://ealinglbc-atamis.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHZ-3346-MGDQ",
"name": "London Borough of Ealing Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W5 2HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor (Plum Area) Perceval House, 14-16 Uxbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ealing.gov.uk/site/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRHZ-3346-MGDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sally Brown",
"email": "sbrown001@ealing.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063811-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T16:21:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c596",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHZ-3346-MGDQ",
"name": "London Borough of Ealing Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CH262400",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 extensions - 1 x 2 years and a further 1 x 1 year."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality including social value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality 60%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing Schedule"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please see the tender documentation at https://ealinglbc-atamis.my.site.com/s/Welcome"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see the tender documentation at https://ealinglbc-atamis.my.site.com/s/Welcome"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Healthy Child Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 49700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "063811-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063811-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T16:21:59+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "2 STAGES PROCESS WITH TENDER AND A NEGOTIATION STAGE"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2032-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The contract is for an integrated 0-19 Year Healthy Child Programme in Ealing. The Healthy Child Programme (HCP) is a national evidence-based prevention and early intervention public health programme led by Health Visitors and School Nurses. \nUK2 Pipeline Notice - 2026/S 000-031592\nThis opportunity is being undertaken using the competitive flexible process under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 (the Provider Selection Regime) to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced provider for the delivery of services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "submit via Atamis - https://ealinglbc-atamis.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHZ-3346-MGDQ",
"name": "London Borough of Ealing Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W5 2HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor (Plum Area) Perceval House, 14-16 Uxbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ealing.gov.uk/site/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRHZ-3346-MGDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sally Brown",
"email": "sbrown001@ealing.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}