Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
HealthShare Licence Maintenance for the period of 12 months To include: HealthShare Patient Index, Healthcare Enterprise HealthShare Software Update HealthShare Technical Assistance Production Instance Software Update Production Instance Technical Assistance Non-Production Instance Software Update Non-Production Instance Technical Assistance Caché 5.2 Entrée - Concurrent Users for x86-32 bit (Red Hat ELAS): 10, Multi-Server - Software Update Caché 5.2 Entrée - Concurrent Users for x86-32 bit (Red Hat ELAS): 10, Multi-Server - Technical Assistance HealthShare Health Connect, Healthcare Enterprise Software Update Technical Assistance
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069048 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040489-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 01 2026 12:09:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2026 | award, contract | 040489-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040489-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T13:09:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069048",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-BR000524",
"name": "INTERSYSTEMS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "HealthShare Licence Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HealthShare Licence Maintenance for the period of 12 months\nTo include:\nHealthShare Patient Index, Healthcare Enterprise\nHealthShare Software Update\nHealthShare Technical Assistance\nProduction Instance Software Update\nProduction Instance Technical Assistance\nNon-Production Instance Software Update\nNon-Production Instance Technical Assistance\nCaché 5.2 Entrée - Concurrent Users for x86-32 bit (Red Hat ELAS): 10, Multi-Server - Software Update\nCaché 5.2 Entrée - Concurrent Users for x86-32 bit (Red Hat ELAS): 10, Multi-Server - Technical Assistance\nHealthShare Health Connect, Healthcare Enterprise\nSoftware Update\nTechnical Assistance",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE22 3NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Derby Hospital, Uttoxeter Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RTG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uhdb.procurementhelpdesk@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-BR000524",
"name": "INTERSYSTEMS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Windsor",
"postalCode": "SL4 1HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "BR000524",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.ferguson@intersystems.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCNV-4685-YGVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 42514,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51017
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040489-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040489-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T13:09:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040489-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T13:09:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069048",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-BR000524",
"name": "INTERSYSTEMS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "HealthShare Licence Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HealthShare Licence Maintenance for the period of 12 months\nTo include:\nHealthShare Patient Index, Healthcare Enterprise\nHealthShare Software Update\nHealthShare Technical Assistance\nProduction Instance Software Update\nProduction Instance Technical Assistance\nNon-Production Instance Software Update\nNon-Production Instance Technical Assistance\nCaché 5.2 Entrée - Concurrent Users for x86-32 bit (Red Hat ELAS): 10, Multi-Server - Software Update\nCaché 5.2 Entrée - Concurrent Users for x86-32 bit (Red Hat ELAS): 10, Multi-Server - Technical Assistance\nHealthShare Health Connect, Healthcare Enterprise\nSoftware Update\nTechnical Assistance",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE22 3NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Derby Hospital, Uttoxeter Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RTG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uhdb.procurementhelpdesk@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-BR000524",
"name": "INTERSYSTEMS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Windsor",
"postalCode": "SL4 1HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "BR000524",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.ferguson@intersystems.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCNV-4685-YGVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 42514,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51017
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040489-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040489-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T13:09:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}