Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Leeds City Council →
HNAAs are a systematic way to identify the health and wellbeing needs, assets, and priorities within an area, understand what changes are required to meet health needs, building on the existing assets in the community where possible. It's an opportunity to bring evidence and understanding into one place to ensure decision making and local practice is responsive to people's needs and the assets in the community, influence service planning and commissioning, strengthen partnership working around key themes and provide data and evidence to support funding applications. The decision is to make a direct award : Urgent Requirements: In cases of extreme and unavoidable urgency that is not caused or contributed to by our act/omission and which could not be foreseen. Payment schedule: £70,056 (£63,000 Grants Pot + £7,056 Admin fee )
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05678f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049710-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 19 2025 08:59:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049710-2025 |
| 29 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043662-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049710-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-19T09:59:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05678f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155923",
"name": "Forum Central"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "101635",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Health Needs Assessments and Assets Grants Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HNAAs are a systematic way to identify the health and wellbeing needs, assets, and priorities within an area, understand what changes are required to meet health needs, building on the existing assets in the community where possible. It's an opportunity to bring evidence and understanding into one place to ensure decision making and local practice is responsive to people's needs and the assets in the community, influence service planning and commissioning, strengthen partnership working around key themes and provide data and evidence to support funding applications.\nThe decision is to make a direct award :\nUrgent Requirements: In cases of extreme and unavoidable urgency that is not caused or contributed to by our act/omission and which could not be foreseen.\nPayment schedule: £70,056 (£63,000 Grants Pot + £7,056 Admin fee )",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpu@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155923",
"name": "Forum Central",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS3 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite E1 , Joseph's Well , Hanover Walk"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@forumcentral.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Health Needs Assessments and Assets Grants Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 70056,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84067
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049710-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049710-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-19T09:59:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049710-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-19T09:59:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05678f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155923",
"name": "Forum Central"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "101635",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Health Needs Assessments and Assets Grants Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HNAAs are a systematic way to identify the health and wellbeing needs, assets, and priorities within an area, understand what changes are required to meet health needs, building on the existing assets in the community where possible. It's an opportunity to bring evidence and understanding into one place to ensure decision making and local practice is responsive to people's needs and the assets in the community, influence service planning and commissioning, strengthen partnership working around key themes and provide data and evidence to support funding applications.\nThe decision is to make a direct award :\nUrgent Requirements: In cases of extreme and unavoidable urgency that is not caused or contributed to by our act/omission and which could not be foreseen.\nPayment schedule: £70,056 (£63,000 Grants Pot + £7,056 Admin fee )",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpu@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155923",
"name": "Forum Central",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS3 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite E1 , Joseph's Well , Hanover Walk"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@forumcentral.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Health Needs Assessments and Assets Grants Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 70056,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84067
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049710-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049710-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-19T09:59:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043662-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T07:44:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05678f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Health Needs Assessments and Assets Grants Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 70056,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70056
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043662-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043662-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T07:44:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155923",
"name": "Forum Central"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "101635",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Health Needs Assessments and Assets Grants Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HNAAs are a systematic way to identify the health and wellbeing needs, assets, and priorities within an area, understand what changes are required to meet health needs, building on the existing assets in the community where possible. It's an opportunity to bring evidence and understanding into one place to ensure decision making and local practice is responsive to people's needs and the assets in the community, influence service planning and commissioning, strengthen partnership working around key themes and provide data and evidence to support funding applications. \nThe decision is to make a direct award :\nUrgent Requirements: In cases of extreme and unavoidable urgency that is not caused or contributed to by our act/omission and which could not be foreseen. \nPayment schedule: £70,056 (£63,000 Grants Pot + £7,056 Admin fee )",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpu@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155923",
"name": "Forum Central",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS3 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite E1 , Joseph's Well , Hanover Walk"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@forumcentral.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}