Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Oxford City Council →
Contract for the provision and implementation of a new Health and Safety Management System for the council.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0603c9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002308-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 12 2026 14:24:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002308-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002308-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T14:24:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0603c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04370515",
"name": "SAFESMART LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0603c9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Health and Safety Management Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision and implementation of a new Health and Safety Management System for the council.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Town Hall, St Aldates"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@oxford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04370515",
"name": "SAFESMART LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK12 5NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Warren Yard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://safesmart.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04370515",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@safesmart.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPW-1463-VXNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "002308-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002308-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T14:24:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002308-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T14:24:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0603c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04370515",
"name": "SAFESMART LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0603c9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Health and Safety Management Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision and implementation of a new Health and Safety Management System for the council.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Town Hall, St Aldates"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@oxford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04370515",
"name": "SAFESMART LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK12 5NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Warren Yard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://safesmart.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04370515",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@safesmart.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPW-1463-VXNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "002308-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002308-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T14:24:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}