Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Haydon School Tender for Cleaning Supplies
Building-cleaning services
Cleaning services
School cleaning services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Haydon School Tender for Cleaning Services: "Haydon School Tender for Cleaning Supplies". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Haydon School Tender for Cleaning Services | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Haydon School Tender for Cleaning Services
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Haydon School Tender for Cleaning Services. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHaydon School Tender for Cleaning Services | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published19 Jul 2022, 11:24 BST | Last source update19 Jul 2022, 11:24 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBuilding-cleaning services, Cleaning services, School cleaning services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-031f27 | ||
What is being bought
Haydon School invited tenders for the provision of high quality cleaning of its' buildings.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
19 Jul 2022, 11:24 BST - Status changed to complete
19 Jul 2022, 11:24 BST - Official notice release published
19 Jul 2022, 11:24 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
19 Jul 2022, 11:24 BST - Published value updated to £1,339,800
8 Mar 2022, 12:01 GMT - Status changed to active
8 Mar 2022, 12:01 GMT - Official notice release published
8 Mar 2022, 12:01 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 7 Apr 2022, 12:00 BST
8 Mar 2022, 12:01 GMT - Buyer information updated
8 Mar 2022, 12:01 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedAs stated in tender documentsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
19 Jul 2022, 11:24 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 19 Jul 2022, 00:00 BST · £1,545,314
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Everbrite Cleaning Services Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Tender Supply of Cleaning Services at Haydon School £1,545,314 · signed 19 Jul 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) electronicBids: 4 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 3 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Haydon School Tender for Cleaning Services
Contracting authority GB-FTS-46306Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published