Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Havering →
At Havering Council we are pleased to announce our intention to procure Supported Housing services at Laws Park House which is a 6 flat provision for service users with Learning Disabilities and or Autism. The supported housing service will require an element of care and support therefore it is expected of any prospective providers that they have a CQC registration. To add to this, we would also expect for any interested parties to have a current rating of either 'Outstanding' or 'Good' at the time of bidding. The objective of this contract is to empower service users and support them to build upon their independent living skills with an outlook to support them to eventually move onto other means of independent living. Contract dates (estimated) 14th September 2026 to 13th September 2029 with a possible extension to 13th September 2031
UKI52, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,371 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,371 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,591 of 38,371 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 13 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI52 | 87 | 6 median · 19.9 average (33 of 87 with a bid count) | 4.7 average (40 of 87 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Market Engagement date - Tuesday 16th September Interested parties are invited to provide an Expression of interest to this opportunity. Please contact Thomas.henry@havering.gov.uk by the deadline date of 11th September 2025 and reference: 'PME - Supported Housing - Laws Park House' to express your interest. Following the deadline, you will receive MS Teams invite for the event along with a questionnaire. For the latter we kindly ask that you complete it as soon as possible. Please note that this is an informal market engagement and does not commit to any future procurement. | engagement | 31 Oct 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0520a4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053522-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 03 2025 11:41:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2025 | planning | 053522-2025 |
| 23 May 2025 | planning | 025730-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053522-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-03T12:41:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0520a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PIF 284",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Havering Supported Housing services at Laws Park House",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "At Havering Council we are pleased to announce our intention to procure Supported Housing services at Laws Park House which is a 6 flat provision for service users with Learning Disabilities and or Autism.\nThe supported housing service will require an element of care and support therefore it is expected of any prospective providers that they have a CQC registration. To add to this, we would also expect for any interested parties to have a current rating of either 'Outstanding' or 'Good' at the time of bidding.\nThe objective of this contract is to empower service users and support them to build upon their independent living skills with an outlook to support them to eventually move onto other means of independent living.\nContract dates (estimated)\n14th September 2026 to 13th September 2029 with a possible extension to 13th September 2031",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM1 4GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Havering Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@havering.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "053522-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053522-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-03T12:41:15+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Market Engagement date - Tuesday 16th September\nInterested parties are invited to provide an Expression of interest to this opportunity.\nPlease contact Thomas.henry@havering.gov.uk by the deadline date of 11th September 2025 and reference: 'PME - Supported Housing - Laws Park House' to express your interest.\nFollowing the deadline, you will receive MS Teams invite for the event along with a questionnaire. For the latter we kindly ask that you complete it as soon as possible.\nPlease note that this is an informal market engagement and does not commit to any future procurement."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053522-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-03T12:41:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0520a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PIF 284",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Havering Supported Housing services at Laws Park House",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "At Havering Council we are pleased to announce our intention to procure Supported Housing services at Laws Park House which is a 6 flat provision for service users with Learning Disabilities and or Autism.\nThe supported housing service will require an element of care and support therefore it is expected of any prospective providers that they have a CQC registration. To add to this, we would also expect for any interested parties to have a current rating of either 'Outstanding' or 'Good' at the time of bidding.\nThe objective of this contract is to empower service users and support them to build upon their independent living skills with an outlook to support them to eventually move onto other means of independent living.\nContract dates (estimated)\n14th September 2026 to 13th September 2029 with a possible extension to 13th September 2031",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM1 4GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Havering Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@havering.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "053522-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053522-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-03T12:41:15+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Market Engagement date - Tuesday 16th September\nInterested parties are invited to provide an Expression of interest to this opportunity.\nPlease contact Thomas.henry@havering.gov.uk by the deadline date of 11th September 2025 and reference: 'PME - Supported Housing - Laws Park House' to express your interest.\nFollowing the deadline, you will receive MS Teams invite for the event along with a questionnaire. For the latter we kindly ask that you complete it as soon as possible.\nPlease note that this is an informal market engagement and does not commit to any future procurement."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025730-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T10:01:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0520a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PIF 284",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Laws Park House - Learning Disability and or Autism provision for adults 18-49 years old (Formally known as Mowbrays Close)",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Care and Support for 6 clients in a Supported Living provision which is owned by Havering but run by a separate care and support provider",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM1 4GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Havering Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "LBH Procurement",
"email": "procurement.support@havering.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "025730-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025730-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T10:01:02+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}