Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Hartlepool Borough Council →
Internal Stage Rigging Hartlepool Town Hall
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a860 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062353-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sat Oct 04 2025 10:52:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062353-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062353-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-04T11:52:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a860",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212322",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Theatre construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163023",
"name": "Axiom events Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20251630",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hartlepool Town Hall Rigging",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Internal Stage Rigging Hartlepool Town Hall",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS24 8AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hartlepool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163023",
"name": "Axiom events Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough,",
"postalCode": "TS3 8BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Production House, Sotherby Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy@axiomevents.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hartlepool Town Hall Theatre Rigging",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 190667.83
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062353-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062353-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-04T11:52:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062353-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-04T11:52:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a860",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212322",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Theatre construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163023",
"name": "Axiom events Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20251630",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hartlepool Town Hall Rigging",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Internal Stage Rigging Hartlepool Town Hall",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS24 8AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hartlepool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163023",
"name": "Axiom events Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough,",
"postalCode": "TS3 8BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Production House, Sotherby Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy@axiomevents.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hartlepool Town Hall Theatre Rigging",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 190667.83
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062353-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062353-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-04T11:52:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}