Lot 1
Supply and maintenance to the existing Hartlepool HQ Fire alarms.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland →
Supply and maintenance to the existing Hartlepool HQ Fire alarms.
UKC11 · UKC12
Supply and maintenance to the existing Hartlepool HQ Fire alarms.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services (50000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 2,956 | 3 median · 24.8 average (707 of 2,956 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (794 of 2,956 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC11 | 3 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059dfc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058041-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 19 2025 10:17:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058041-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058041-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-19T11:17:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059dfc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-161408",
"name": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "058041-2025-CPC-0002186-1",
"title": "Hartlepool HQ Fire Alarm Refresh",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161409",
"name": "Anelec Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPC-0002186",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply and maintenance to the existing Hartlepool HQ Fire alarms.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11"
},
{
"region": "UKC12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hartlepool HQ Fire Alarm Refresh",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply and maintenance to the existing Hartlepool HQ Fire alarms.",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Bidders were invited via a Procurement quotation process, contract awarded based on price.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161408",
"name": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marks House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cleveland.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Keenan",
"email": "procurement1@cleveland.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161409",
"name": "Anelec Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"locality": "Stokesley",
"postalCode": "TS9 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commercial House"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Anelec Group Ltd",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161410",
"name": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stockton On Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marks House, St Marks Court, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cleveland.police.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement1@cleveland.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "058041-2025-CPC-0002186-1",
"title": "Hartlepool HQ Fire Alarm Refresh",
"value": {
"amount": 28000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "058041-2025-CPC-0002186-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058041-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-19T11:17:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059dfc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-161408",
"name": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "058041-2025-CPC-0002186-1",
"title": "Hartlepool HQ Fire Alarm Refresh",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161409",
"name": "Anelec Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPC-0002186",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply and maintenance to the existing Hartlepool HQ Fire alarms.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11"
},
{
"region": "UKC12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hartlepool HQ Fire Alarm Refresh",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply and maintenance to the existing Hartlepool HQ Fire alarms.",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Bidders were invited via a Procurement quotation process, contract awarded based on price.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161408",
"name": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marks House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cleveland.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Keenan",
"email": "procurement1@cleveland.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161409",
"name": "Anelec Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"locality": "Stokesley",
"postalCode": "TS9 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commercial House"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Anelec Group Ltd",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161410",
"name": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stockton On Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marks House, St Marks Court, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cleveland.police.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement1@cleveland.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "058041-2025-CPC-0002186-1",
"title": "Hartlepool HQ Fire Alarm Refresh",
"value": {
"amount": 28000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "058041-2025-CPC-0002186-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}