Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Hartlepool College of Further Education – Provision of Mechanical and Electrical Maintenance Services (Preventative and Reactive)
Preventive maintenance services
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hartlepool College of Further Education: "Hartlepool College of Further Education – Provision of Mechanical and Electrical Maintenance Services (Preventative and Reactive)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Hartlepool College of Further Education | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hartlepool College of Further Education
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hartlepool College of Further Education. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 9 active published awards; 8 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHartlepool College of Further Education | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published28 Feb 2023, 13:39 GMT | Last source update28 Feb 2023, 13:39 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationPreventive maintenance services, Repair and maintenance services of building installations, Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03870e | ||
What is being bought
This Invitation to Tender provides information for consideration with respect to the provision of Mechanical and Electrical Maintenance Services (Preventative and Reactive) (PPM) Services to Hartlepool College of Further Education.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
28 Feb 2023, 13:39 GMT - Official notice release published
28 Feb 2023, 13:39 GMT - Status changed to published status
20 Dec 2022, 09:39 GMT - Official notice release published
20 Dec 2022, 09:39 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
20 Dec 2022, 09:39 GMT - Status changed to active
21 Nov 2022, 16:27 GMT - Official notice release published
21 Nov 2022, 16:27 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 22 Dec 2022, 12:00 GMT
21 Nov 2022, 16:27 GMT - Buyer information updated
21 Nov 2022, 16:27 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis Invitation to Tender provides information for consideration with respect to the provision of Mechanical and Electrical Maintenance Services (Preventative and Reactive) (PPM) Services to Hartlepool College of Further Education. This contract will be initially for three years running from 01/03/2023 until 28/02/2026. There will be one possible extensions of 24 months meaning the total contract length will potentially be 5 years in total.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
28 Feb 2023, 13:39 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 28 Feb 2023, 00:00 GMT · £117,495
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards JCW Group Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Hartlepool College of Further Education – Provision of Mechanical and Electrical Maintenance Services (Preventative and Reactive) £117,495 · signed 28 Feb 2023, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 5 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Hartlepool College of Further Education
Contracting authority GB-FTS-68960Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published