Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Hartlepool Borough Council →
Hartlepool Borough Council has procured Hartlepool Bikeability Contract
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051ae6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023946-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 21 2025 13:03:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2025 | award, contract | 023946-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023946-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T14:03:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051ae6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148900",
"name": "The Cycle Partnership Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2025566",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hartlepool Bikeability Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hartlepool Borough Council has procured Hartlepool Bikeability Contract",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS24 8AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hartlepool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148900",
"name": "The Cycle Partnership Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MORPETH",
"postalCode": "NE61 6ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NETHERTON PARK FARM, STANNINGTON,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@thecyclepartnership.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hartlepool Bikeability Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 132500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 159000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "If grant funding is received, the service will have the contract extension used to add 12 months + 12 months on as 2 extensions. This will be subject to grant funding levels and service performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "023946-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023946-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T14:03:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023946-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T14:03:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051ae6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148900",
"name": "The Cycle Partnership Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2025566",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hartlepool Bikeability Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hartlepool Borough Council has procured Hartlepool Bikeability Contract",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS24 8AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hartlepool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148900",
"name": "The Cycle Partnership Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MORPETH",
"postalCode": "NE61 6ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NETHERTON PARK FARM, STANNINGTON,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@thecyclepartnership.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hartlepool Bikeability Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 132500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 159000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "If grant funding is received, the service will have the contract extension used to add 12 months + 12 months on as 2 extensions. This will be subject to grant funding levels and service performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "023946-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023946-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T14:03:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}