Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "040409-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-16T11:12:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045208",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-110734",
"name": "Fleet Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "040409-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC300424",
"name": "BURRELL FOLEY FISCHER RIDYARD LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-045208",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "If the works take longer than expected"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Town Council has awarded architects to work collaboratively to create designs to reconfigure The Harlington in ways to help the Council achieve its vision and ensure the building's long term sustainability. The Council awarded based on a design offering value for money within the overall project budget and while being able to deliver against the requirements outlined.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Approach",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Harlington Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Major refurbishment and re-modelling project to revitalise The Harlington performance and community building located in the centre of Fleet town, and to secure its long-term future as an important cultural, entertainment and leisure facility.",
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110734",
"name": "Fleet Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"locality": "FLEET",
"postalCode": "GU51 4BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "236 Fleet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fleet-tc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fleet Town Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@fleet-tc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC300424",
"name": "BURRELL FOLEY FISCHER RIDYARD LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "N5 2ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Studio 207 22, Highbury Grove"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC300424",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "BURRELL FOLEY FISCHER RIDYARD LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132812",
"name": "Fleet Town Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "hampshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fleet Town Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040409-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1399994,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040409-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
16 Dec 2024 · 040409-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "040409-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-16T11:12:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045208",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-110734",
"name": "Fleet Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "040409-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC300424",
"name": "BURRELL FOLEY FISCHER RIDYARD LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-045208",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "If the works take longer than expected"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Town Council has awarded architects to work collaboratively to create designs to reconfigure The Harlington in ways to help the Council achieve its vision and ensure the building's long term sustainability. The Council awarded based on a design offering value for money within the overall project budget and while being able to deliver against the requirements outlined.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Approach",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Harlington Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Major refurbishment and re-modelling project to revitalise The Harlington performance and community building located in the centre of Fleet town, and to secure its long-term future as an important cultural, entertainment and leisure facility.",
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110734",
"name": "Fleet Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"locality": "FLEET",
"postalCode": "GU51 4BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "236 Fleet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fleet-tc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fleet Town Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@fleet-tc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC300424",
"name": "BURRELL FOLEY FISCHER RIDYARD LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "N5 2ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Studio 207 22, Highbury Grove"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC300424",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "BURRELL FOLEY FISCHER RIDYARD LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132812",
"name": "Fleet Town Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "hampshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fleet Town Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040409-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1399994,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040409-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}12 Apr 2024 · 012062-2024 · tender
{
"id": "012062-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-04-12T17:00:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045208",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-110734",
"name": "Fleet Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HarR01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract term may be extended if required."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Town Council is seeking architects to work collaboratively to create designs to reconfigure The Harlington in ways to help the Council achieve its vision and ensure the building's long term sustainability. The Council is looking for a design that offers value for money within the overall project budget and is able to deliver against the requirements outlined.\nAll the tender documents can be viewed on Contracts Finder or on our website - https://www.fleet-tc.gov.uk/The_Harlington_Development.aspx",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Harlington Refurbishment",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-05-20T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-05-20T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Fleet Town Council wishes to embark on a major refurbishment and re-modelling project to revitalise The Harlington performance and community building located in the centre of Fleet town, and to secure its long-term future as an important cultural, entertainment and leisure facility.\nThe Town Council is seeking to appoint exceptional architects to work collaboratively with the Town Council, to progress the optimum design solution to reconfigure The Harlington in ways to help the Town Council achieve its vision and ensure the building's long term sustainability. \nFleet Town Council is seeking a strong design partner who can translate the Council's aspirations into a design that offers value for money within the overall project budget and is able to deliver against the requirements outlined.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-17T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110734",
"name": "Fleet Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"locality": "FLEET",
"postalCode": "GU51 4BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "236 Fleet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fleet-tc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fleet Town Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.fleet-tc.gov.uk/The_Harlington_Development.aspx",
"name": "Rochelle Halliday",
"email": "executive.officer@fleet-tc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1252625246"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110735",
"name": "Fleet Town Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Fleet",
"postalCode": "GU51 4BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fleet Town Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}