Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "060044-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T17:59:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064af3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN805727",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended by up to 24 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality method statements will be required as part of the tender submission"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "A Pricing Schedule will need to be completed as part of the tender submission."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "A Social Value Submission Sheet containing Southwark Council social value measures will be completed as part of the tender submission. "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As set out in the PSQ."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As set out in the PSQ."
},
{
"description": "The criteria are set out in the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) which is accompanied by a Supplier Selection Guidance document. Amongst other things the supplier should have a turnover in excess of £10m.",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hard Facilities Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 35000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "Additional documents which contain confidential information will be provided only to the shortlisted suppliers e.g. TUPE info, after completed non-disclosure agreements are returned signed. "
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "060044-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060044-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T17:59:55+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This is a two-stage procedure comprising a \"conditions of participation\" stage containing Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) documentation followed by a Tender stage assessing Quality (including Social Value) and Price. \nFollowing assessment of responses to the PSQ, a shortlist of the highest scoring potential suppliers who meet the minimum requirements will be drawn up. (See the PSQ Supplier Selection Guidance.) The shortlisted suppliers will be selected to participate in the Invitation to Tender (ITT) stage. \nSuppliers, are therefore, only to complete the PSQ Stage documentation by the set deadline."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"noLotsDivisionRationale": "The Authority does not consider that subdivision into lots would be appropriate, as this could risk rendering the execution of the contract excessively technically difficult or expensive, and the need to coordinate different Suppliers for the lots could seriously risk undermining the proper performance of the Contract. . "
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The successful supplier will be required to deliver planned, reactive, statutory, and compliance-led Hard Facilities Management services across the Authority’s estate. \nThe scope may include, but is not limited to, the following service areas:\n•\tMechanical and electrical maintenance, including heating, ventilation, air conditioning, power, lighting, and associated systems.\n•\tBuilding fabric maintenance, repairs, minor works, and general building services.\n•\tPlumbing, drainage, water hygiene, and legionella control activities.\n•\tStatutory inspections, testing, certification, and compliance reporting.\n•\tFire safety systems maintenance, emergency lighting testing, and associated compliance support.\n•\tLift, access equipment, doors, gates, shutters, and specialist equipment maintenance where applicable.\n•\tHelpdesk, computer-aided facilities management support, performance reporting, and asset management.\n•\tPlanned preventative maintenance, reactive response, emergency call-out, and lifecycle support.\n•\tProject works.\n•\tSocial Value.",
"riskDetails": "The following risks have been identified that would impact the performance of the Contract, where the impact cannot be known at this stage but may relate to a Contract Change Notice if the risk was to materialise:\nRisk of legislative changes, regulatory changes or changes in law during the term of a Contract\nRisk of unforeseen changes to delivery/operational standards\nRisk of changes in technology, IT solutions or systems\nRisk of unforeseen increase/decrease in Contracting Authority budgets\nRisk of unforeseen circumstances that cause the value of the Contract to increase \n(previous examples include BREXIT, war, pandemic and the cost of living crisis)\nRisk of unforeseen political impact\nRisk of unforeseen increase/decrease in volume of works/services and/or property volume.",
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As set out in the draft NEC4 Facilities Management contract with council specific amendments included within the Tender documents. "
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Both the completed PSQ submission and, for the shortlisted suppliers the tender submissions, must be made via the Proactis eprocurement system: \nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/ProjectManagement/ProjectDashboard?projectId=f546ba3e-e301-f111-813c-005056b64545\nNo other means of delivery is acceptable. ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-07-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Russell Burnaby",
"email": "Russell.Burnaby@southwark.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
25 Jun 2026 · 060044-2026 · tender
{
"id": "060044-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T17:59:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064af3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN805727",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended by up to 24 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality method statements will be required as part of the tender submission"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "A Pricing Schedule will need to be completed as part of the tender submission."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "A Social Value Submission Sheet containing Southwark Council social value measures will be completed as part of the tender submission. "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As set out in the PSQ."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As set out in the PSQ."
},
{
"description": "The criteria are set out in the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) which is accompanied by a Supplier Selection Guidance document. Amongst other things the supplier should have a turnover in excess of £10m.",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hard Facilities Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 35000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "Additional documents which contain confidential information will be provided only to the shortlisted suppliers e.g. TUPE info, after completed non-disclosure agreements are returned signed. "
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "060044-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060044-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T17:59:55+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This is a two-stage procedure comprising a \"conditions of participation\" stage containing Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) documentation followed by a Tender stage assessing Quality (including Social Value) and Price. \nFollowing assessment of responses to the PSQ, a shortlist of the highest scoring potential suppliers who meet the minimum requirements will be drawn up. (See the PSQ Supplier Selection Guidance.) The shortlisted suppliers will be selected to participate in the Invitation to Tender (ITT) stage. \nSuppliers, are therefore, only to complete the PSQ Stage documentation by the set deadline."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"noLotsDivisionRationale": "The Authority does not consider that subdivision into lots would be appropriate, as this could risk rendering the execution of the contract excessively technically difficult or expensive, and the need to coordinate different Suppliers for the lots could seriously risk undermining the proper performance of the Contract. . "
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The successful supplier will be required to deliver planned, reactive, statutory, and compliance-led Hard Facilities Management services across the Authority’s estate. \nThe scope may include, but is not limited to, the following service areas:\n•\tMechanical and electrical maintenance, including heating, ventilation, air conditioning, power, lighting, and associated systems.\n•\tBuilding fabric maintenance, repairs, minor works, and general building services.\n•\tPlumbing, drainage, water hygiene, and legionella control activities.\n•\tStatutory inspections, testing, certification, and compliance reporting.\n•\tFire safety systems maintenance, emergency lighting testing, and associated compliance support.\n•\tLift, access equipment, doors, gates, shutters, and specialist equipment maintenance where applicable.\n•\tHelpdesk, computer-aided facilities management support, performance reporting, and asset management.\n•\tPlanned preventative maintenance, reactive response, emergency call-out, and lifecycle support.\n•\tProject works.\n•\tSocial Value.",
"riskDetails": "The following risks have been identified that would impact the performance of the Contract, where the impact cannot be known at this stage but may relate to a Contract Change Notice if the risk was to materialise:\nRisk of legislative changes, regulatory changes or changes in law during the term of a Contract\nRisk of unforeseen changes to delivery/operational standards\nRisk of changes in technology, IT solutions or systems\nRisk of unforeseen increase/decrease in Contracting Authority budgets\nRisk of unforeseen circumstances that cause the value of the Contract to increase \n(previous examples include BREXIT, war, pandemic and the cost of living crisis)\nRisk of unforeseen political impact\nRisk of unforeseen increase/decrease in volume of works/services and/or property volume.",
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As set out in the draft NEC4 Facilities Management contract with council specific amendments included within the Tender documents. "
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Both the completed PSQ submission and, for the shortlisted suppliers the tender submissions, must be made via the Proactis eprocurement system: \nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/ProjectManagement/ProjectDashboard?projectId=f546ba3e-e301-f111-813c-005056b64545\nNo other means of delivery is acceptable. ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-07-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Russell Burnaby",
"email": "Russell.Burnaby@southwark.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}13 Feb 2026 · 013469-2026 · planning
{
"id": "013469-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T14:13:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064af3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN805727",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hard Facilities Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 35000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hard Facilities Management Services\nSouthwark council is undertaking Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) to inform the development of its upcoming procurement for Hard Facilities Management (Hard FM) services across its operational estate. \nThis engagement aims to understand current market capability, delivery models, innovation opportunities and commercial considerations to support the design of a proportionate and competitive procurement procedure under the Procurement Act 2023.\nThis notice does not formally commence a procurement process. Participation in PME is voluntary and will not confer any advantage or disadvantage in any future tender.\nScope of the Requirement\nThe council intends to procure a Hard FM service covering (indicative scope):\n•\tStatutory inspection, testing, and compliance\n•\tPlanned preventative maintenance (PPM) aligned to SFG20\n•\tReactive maintenance\n•\tAsset management and lifecycle planning\n•\tEngineering services across mechanical, electrical and building fabric\n•\tCAFM system integration and reporting\n•\tSocial Value\nThe final scope may be refined following PME.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Russell Burnaby",
"email": "cfmtransformation@southwark.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7525 5000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "013469-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013469-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T14:13:48Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Proposed Procurement Approach\nThe council anticipates using a two stage Competitive Flexible Procedure under the Procurement Act 2023. This will include:\n•\tStage 1: Conditions of Participation (selection stage)\n•\tStage 2: Full tender stage with detailed technical and commercial evaluation\nPreliminary Market Engagement (PME) feedback will help shape the specification, KPIs, commercial model, and procurement structure.\nPME Activities\nThe council intends to undertake the following engagement activities:\n•\tSupplier questionnaire - response by 12:00 noon on 02/03/2026\n•\tSupplier briefing session - 12:00-13:00 on 24/02/2026\n•\tOne to one technical discussions (subject to demand) 25 and 26/02/2026\nAll suppliers will receive the same core information. Insights gathered will be anonymised and used solely to inform the procurement design.\nHow to Participate\nSuppliers interested in participating in PME should register their interest via:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/\nUpon registration, suppliers will receive:\n•\tPME briefing document containing a Supplier questionnaire to complete and return and details of a scheduled engagement briefing session\nAll communication regarding this PME must be submitted through the Council’s e tendering portal, ProActis: https://procontract.due-north.com/ "
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}9 Feb 2026 · 011308-2026 · planning
{
"id": "011308-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T11:39:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064af3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN805727",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hard Facilities Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 35000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "'PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A PIPELINE NOTICE - NOT A LIVE TENDER OPPORTUNITY'.\nThe forthcoming opportunity relates to the procurement of Hard Facilities Management Services for a period of five years with the option to extend by a further two years at the Council's sole discretion, subject to performance, commencing in April 2026.\nHard Facilities Management Services for Southwark Council operational estate required.\nScope of the Requirement\nThe council intends to procure a Hard FM service covering (indicative scope):\n• Statutory inspection, testing, and compliance\n• Planned preventative maintenance (PPM) aligned to SFG20\n• Reactive maintenance\n• Asset management and lifecycle planning\n• Engineering services across mechanical, electrical and building fabric\n• CAFM system integration and reporting\n• Social Value\nThe final scope and detail of the contract, including length of term may be refined following PME and is subject to receiving internal governance approvals.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rusell Barnaby ",
"email": "cfmtransformation@southwark.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02075255000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "011308-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011308-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T11:39:05Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}