TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Hampton Academy Trust Catering Tender

School catering services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Tricon Catering Consultancy: "Hampton Academy Trust Catering Tender". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityTricon Catering ConsultancyScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Tricon Catering Consultancy
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Tricon Catering Consultancy. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
4.6Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 16 active published awards; 16 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityTricon Catering Consultancy
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSDynamic market
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published29 Nov 2022, 11:01 GMT
Last source update29 Nov 2022, 11:01 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationSchool catering services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03890b
What is being bought
To operate a catering service to 5 schools in Peterborough area, consisting of one infant school, two primary schools and two secondary schools.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    29 Nov 2022, 11:01 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    29 Nov 2022, 11:01 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    29 Nov 2022, 11:01 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Two stage process under Restricted Procedure with final presentation to decide on contract award
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    29 Nov 2022, 11:01 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 21 Oct 2022, 00:00 BST · £2,770,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Cucina Restaurants Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£2,770,000 · signed 21 Oct 2022, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 4 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 4 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
smeBids: 0 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Tricon Catering Consultancy

Contracting authority GB-FTS-3436
View buyer profile
  • Tricon Catering Consultancy
    buyer

    St James's House, 27-43 Eastern Road, Romford, Essex, UKH3, RM1 3NH
    +44 2085327633
  • Cucina Restaurants Limited
    supplier

    St Andrews House, West Street, Surrey, UK, GU21 6EB
  • Public Procurement Review Service
    reviewBody

    Cabinet Office, London
    +44 3450103503
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published