Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Hackney →
Five year maintenance provision for soft landscaping at Hackney Town Hall Square
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a037 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047483-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 22 2026 07:31:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | award, contract | 047483-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047483-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T08:31:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a037",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZMG-8442-ZPBN",
"name": "Meristem Design Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN817017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hackney Town Hall Square Soft Landscaping Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Five year maintenance provision for soft landscaping at Hackney Town Hall Square",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jamal Ali",
"email": "Jessica.Naylor@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZMG-8442-ZPBN",
"name": "Meristem Design Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 0EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45-47 Clerkenwell Green"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZMG-8442-ZPBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david@meristemdesign.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hackney Town Hall Square Soft Landscaping Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 61883.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74260.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047483-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047483-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T08:31:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047483-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T08:31:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a037",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZMG-8442-ZPBN",
"name": "Meristem Design Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN817017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hackney Town Hall Square Soft Landscaping Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Five year maintenance provision for soft landscaping at Hackney Town Hall Square",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jamal Ali",
"email": "Jessica.Naylor@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZMG-8442-ZPBN",
"name": "Meristem Design Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 0EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45-47 Clerkenwell Green"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZMG-8442-ZPBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david@meristemdesign.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hackney Town Hall Square Soft Landscaping Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 61883.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74260.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047483-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047483-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T08:31:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}