Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Gypsy and Traveller Public Health and Wellbeing Service
Health and social work services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Leeds City Council - PACS: "Gypsy and Traveller Public Health and Wellbeing Service". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Leeds City Council - PACS | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Leeds City Council - PACS
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Leeds City Council - PACS. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 7 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLeeds City Council - PACS | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published28 Nov 2024, 12:49 GMT | Last source update28 Nov 2024, 12:49 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0497ca | ||
What is being bought
The intent to award a contract to deliver a Gypsy and Traveller Public Health and Wellbeing Service which aims to improve the health, wellbeing and independence of the Gypsy and Traveller communities in Leeds.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
28 Nov 2024, 12:49 GMT - Official notice release published
28 Nov 2024, 12:49 GMT - Status changed to complete
3 Sept 2024, 15:58 BST - Official notice release published
3 Sept 2024, 15:58 BST - Buyer information updated
3 Sept 2024, 15:58 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C. Date of contract award decision - 21st November 2024 Dates between which the services are intended be provided - 1st January 2025 to 31st December 2029 The lifetime value of the contract - £420,000 There was no reviews during the standstill period. There were no declared conflicts and there were no potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
28 Nov 2024, 12:49 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Leeds City Council - PACS
Contracting authority GB-FTS-17081Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published