← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · UK12

GWASANAETHAU CYNGHORI INTEGREDIG TEULUOEDD YN GYNTAF 2026 / FAMILIES FIRST INTEGRATED COUNSELLING SERVICES 2026

Buyer: Cyngor Bwrdeistref Sirol Merthyr Tudful Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerCyngor Bwrdeistref Sirol Merthyr Tudful Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council
Statuscomplete
Deadline12 Dec 2025
Value£893,000
Published7 Jan 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuscancelled

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e0f7
Latest release ID000871-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jan 07 2026 07:46:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073771-2025
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Jan 2026tenderCancellation000871-2026
14 Nov 2025tender073771-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "000871-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-07T07:46:29Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0f7",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "Derbyniwyd un tendr ac nid yw'r tendrwr yn gallu cyflawni gofynion y fanyleb gwasanaeth a gyhoeddwyd. / Single tender received and tenderer unable to fulfil requirements of published service specification.",
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0f7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "GWASANAETHAU CYNGHORI INTEGREDIG TEULUOEDD YN GYNTAF 2026  /  FAMILIES FIRST INTEGRATED COUNSELLING SERVICES 2026",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "000871-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000871-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-01-07T07:46:29Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
      "name": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Merthyr Tydfil",
        "postalCode": "CF47 8AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.merthyr.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@merthyr.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
7 Jan 2026 · 000871-2026 · tenderCancellation
{
  "id": "000871-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-07T07:46:29Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0f7",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "Derbyniwyd un tendr ac nid yw'r tendrwr yn gallu cyflawni gofynion y fanyleb gwasanaeth a gyhoeddwyd. / Single tender received and tenderer unable to fulfil requirements of published service specification.",
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0f7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "GWASANAETHAU CYNGHORI INTEGREDIG TEULUOEDD YN GYNTAF 2026  /  FAMILIES FIRST INTEGRATED COUNSELLING SERVICES 2026",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "000871-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000871-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-01-07T07:46:29Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
      "name": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Merthyr Tydfil",
        "postalCode": "CF47 8AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.merthyr.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@merthyr.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 Nov 2025 · 073771-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "073771-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-14T08:09:56Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0f7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
    "name": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0f7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 893000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1071600
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Estyniad dewisol o 2 flwyddyn yn dibynnu ar argaeledd cyllid parhaus a pherfformiad darparwr llwyddiannus  /  Optional extension of 2 year depending on continued availability of funding and successful provider performance"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Ansawdd (Gallu Technegol)  /  Quality (Technical Ability)",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Ymateb i gwestiynau ansawdd fel yr amlinellwyd yn y dogfennau tendro  /  Response to quality questions as outlined in the tender documents"
            },
            {
              "name": "Pris  /  Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Pris am wasanaethau ar raddfa fesul awr  /  Price for an hourly rate of services"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "Fel yr amlinellwyd yn y dogfennau tendro  /  As outlined in tender documentation"
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "Fel yr amlinellwyd yn y dogfennau tendro  /  As outlined in tender documentation"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL15",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85312300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Guidance and counselling services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "GWASANAETHAU CYNGHORI INTEGREDIG TEULUOEDD YN GYNTAF 2026  /  FAMILIES FIRST INTEGRATED COUNSELLING SERVICES 2026",
    "value": {
      "amount": 893000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1071600
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html",
        "description": "Manyleb gwasanaeth  /  Service Specification",
        "documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
      },
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "073771-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073771-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-11-14T08:09:56Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2030-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "Tendr ar gyfer darparu Gwasanaethau Cwnsela Integredig Teuluoedd yn Gyntaf ym Merthyr Tudful  /  Tender for the provision of Families First Integrated Counselling Services in Merthyr Tydfil",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-12T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-08T17:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
      "name": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Merthyr Tydfil",
        "postalCode": "CF47 8AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.merthyr.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@merthyr.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Mae'r farchnad ar gyfer y gwasanaeth hwn yn adnabyddus felly ni fyddai ymgysylltu â'r farchnad wedi bod o unrhyw fudd.  / The market for this service is well-known so market engagement would not have been of any benefit. "
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}