Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Cyngor Gwynedd →
Hysbysiad Manylion Cytundeb ar gyfer gwaith dymchwel yng Ngwesty Corbett Arms, Tywyn. Contract Details Notice for demolition works at Corbett Arms Hotel, Tywyn.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0587ad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048657-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 14 2025 09:51:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048657-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048657-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-14T10:51:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0587ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXP-8339-LBCL",
"name": "Wye Valley Demolistion Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CG/ME",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gwaith Dymchwel/Demolition Works - Corbett Arms Hotel, Tywyn",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hysbysiad Manylion Cytundeb ar gyfer gwaith dymchwel yng Ngwesty Corbett Arms, Tywyn.\nContract Details Notice for demolition works at Corbett Arms Hotel, Tywyn.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martin Evans",
"email": "martinbarrowevans@gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"telephone": "01341 424396"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXP-8339-LBCL",
"name": "Wye Valley Demolistion Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR2 6NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lloyd George House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXP-8339-LBCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Alastair.moulton@wyevalleygroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "01432 361670"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Corbett Arms, Tywyn",
"value": {
"amount": 800145,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960175
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048657-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048657-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-14T10:51:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048657-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-14T10:51:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0587ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXP-8339-LBCL",
"name": "Wye Valley Demolistion Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CG/ME",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gwaith Dymchwel/Demolition Works - Corbett Arms Hotel, Tywyn",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hysbysiad Manylion Cytundeb ar gyfer gwaith dymchwel yng Ngwesty Corbett Arms, Tywyn.\nContract Details Notice for demolition works at Corbett Arms Hotel, Tywyn.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martin Evans",
"email": "martinbarrowevans@gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"telephone": "01341 424396"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXP-8339-LBCL",
"name": "Wye Valley Demolistion Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR2 6NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lloyd George House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXP-8339-LBCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Alastair.moulton@wyevalleygroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "01432 361670"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Corbett Arms, Tywyn",
"value": {
"amount": 800145,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960175
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048657-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048657-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-14T10:51:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}