Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
IDS (The Employer) is issuing this Invitation to Tender ("ITT") in connection with the Guttering Maintenance & Clearance Services procurement. Guttering maintenance and clearance is a critical asset management function. IDS is seeking a reliable, experienced contractor to deliver annual gutter clearance and reactive guttering maintenance across the estate.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06aabb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067511-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 17 2026 08:13:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051559-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067511-2026 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | tender | 051559-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067511-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-17T09:13:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aabb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
"name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guttering work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 104750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125700
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial term of 3 years, with an option for the Authority to extend for a further period of up to 24 months, subject to satisfactory contractor performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067511-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067511-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T09:13:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03926426",
"name": "Clearview Window Cleaning Services Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Guttering",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Guttering service and maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "IDS (The Employer) is issuing this Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") in connection with the Guttering Maintenance & Clearance Services procurement. Guttering maintenance and clearance is a critical asset management function. IDS is seeking a reliable, experienced contractor to deliver annual gutter clearance and reactive guttering maintenance across the estate.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
"name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N16 8BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "143 Stoke Newington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14044R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cjoe@ids.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBR-5788-JDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03926426",
"name": "Clearview Window Cleaning Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM4 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 19, Asheton Farm Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clearviewwindowcleaners.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03926426",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@clearviewwindowcleaners.co.uk",
"telephone": "08007311332"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067511-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-17T09:13:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aabb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
"name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guttering work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 104750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125700
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial term of 3 years, with an option for the Authority to extend for a further period of up to 24 months, subject to satisfactory contractor performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067511-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067511-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T09:13:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03926426",
"name": "Clearview Window Cleaning Services Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Guttering",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Guttering service and maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "IDS (The Employer) is issuing this Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") in connection with the Guttering Maintenance & Clearance Services procurement. Guttering maintenance and clearance is a critical asset management function. IDS is seeking a reliable, experienced contractor to deliver annual gutter clearance and reactive guttering maintenance across the estate.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
"name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N16 8BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "143 Stoke Newington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14044R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cjoe@ids.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBR-5788-JDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03926426",
"name": "Clearview Window Cleaning Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM4 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 19, Asheton Farm Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clearviewwindowcleaners.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03926426",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@clearviewwindowcleaners.co.uk",
"telephone": "08007311332"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051559-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T16:26:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aabb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
"name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Guttering",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract may be extended for a further period of up to two (2) years, subject to the satisfactory performance of the Supplier. Any extension will be at the sole discretion of the Contracting Authority and on the same terms and conditions unless otherwise agreed."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded based on the most advantageous tender using price and quality criteria. Price will account for 60% of the evaluation and will consider the total cost of the contract. Quality will account for 40% and will assess how well the bidder meets the requirements and delivers the services."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Guttering maintenance & Clearance services",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theindustrialdwellingssociety/aspx/ProjectManage/19",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "051559-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051559-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T16:26:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "IDS (The Employer) is issuing this Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") in connection with the Guttering Maintenance & Clearance Services procurement. IDS is a registered provider of social housing managing approximately 1,400-1,500 homes across nine London boroughs. Guttering maintenance and clearance is a critical asset management function. IDS is seeking a reliable, experienced contractor to deliver annual gutter clearance and reactive guttering maintenance across the estate.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theindustrialdwellingssociety/aspx/ProjectManage/19",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
"name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N16 8BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "143 Stoke Newington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14044R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cjoe@ids.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBR-5788-JDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}