Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of reframing services for the Norman Shore North Project Phase 2.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0663bd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020215-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 06 2026 09:50:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020215-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020215-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T09:50:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Preservation services of historical sites and buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176324",
"name": "Heartbreak Fine Art Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C2771",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GSP4026 - Norman Shore North Reframing - Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of reframing services for the Norman Shore North Project Phase 2.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176324",
"name": "Heartbreak Fine Art Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 8UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 New Cavendish Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nathalie@gloucesterroom.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Norman Shore North Reframing - Phase 2",
"value": {
"amount": 45788,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54945.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020215-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020215-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T09:50:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020215-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T09:50:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Preservation services of historical sites and buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176324",
"name": "Heartbreak Fine Art Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C2771",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GSP4026 - Norman Shore North Reframing - Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of reframing services for the Norman Shore North Project Phase 2.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176324",
"name": "Heartbreak Fine Art Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 8UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 New Cavendish Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nathalie@gloucesterroom.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Norman Shore North Reframing - Phase 2",
"value": {
"amount": 45788,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54945.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020215-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020215-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T09:50:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}