Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Speciality Pastry Ingredients for the House of Commons and the House of Lords.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060ba0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005518-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 21 2026 17:18:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005518-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005518-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T17:18:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ba0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15812100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pastry goods"
},
{
"id": "15812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pastry goods and cakes"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172279",
"name": "Ritter Courivaud"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C2397",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GSP4008 - Speciality Pastry Ingredients",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Speciality Pastry Ingredients for the House of Commons and the House of Lords.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Parliamentary Commercial Department",
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Parliamentary Commercial Department",
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172279",
"name": "Ritter Courivaud",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinsent Masons, 1 Park Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuart.parsley@rittercourivaud.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Speciality Pastry Ingredients",
"value": {
"amount": 86554.22,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103865.06
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year initial term + 1 year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "005518-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005518-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T17:18:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "On-time orders",
"description": "98.5% of orders are to be delivered to the Authority in full and on time (on specified delivery date and time)."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Delivery Failure",
"description": "The Supplier shall ensure that any delivery failure, including delivery shortage or faulty goods, is rectified within 1 working day."
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Product Availability",
"description": "98.5% of products required by the Authority are available at the time of delivery."
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Pricing Accuracy",
"description": "Pricing accuracy for the Authority is 99.5%. Any pricing errors shall be rectified by credit note paid within 7 days."
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Products Meet Requirements",
"description": "Products are fit for purpose and meet the requirements of the Authority."
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Price File Anomalies",
"description": "Any price file anomalies are corrected by the Supplier within 2 working days."
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005518-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T17:18:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ba0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15812100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pastry goods"
},
{
"id": "15812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pastry goods and cakes"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172279",
"name": "Ritter Courivaud"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C2397",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GSP4008 - Speciality Pastry Ingredients",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Speciality Pastry Ingredients for the House of Commons and the House of Lords.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Parliamentary Commercial Department",
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Parliamentary Commercial Department",
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172279",
"name": "Ritter Courivaud",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinsent Masons, 1 Park Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuart.parsley@rittercourivaud.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Speciality Pastry Ingredients",
"value": {
"amount": 86554.22,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103865.06
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year initial term + 1 year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "005518-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005518-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T17:18:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "On-time orders",
"description": "98.5% of orders are to be delivered to the Authority in full and on time (on specified delivery date and time)."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Delivery Failure",
"description": "The Supplier shall ensure that any delivery failure, including delivery shortage or faulty goods, is rectified within 1 working day."
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Product Availability",
"description": "98.5% of products required by the Authority are available at the time of delivery."
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Pricing Accuracy",
"description": "Pricing accuracy for the Authority is 99.5%. Any pricing errors shall be rectified by credit note paid within 7 days."
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Products Meet Requirements",
"description": "Products are fit for purpose and meet the requirements of the Authority."
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Price File Anomalies",
"description": "Any price file anomalies are corrected by the Supplier within 2 working days."
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}