Lot 1
Purchase of Source to Pay system for GSA
Award criteria
price
Buyer: GreenSquareAccord Limited →
This GreenSquareAccord tender project is to Purchase a source to pay system.This tender is being conducted through GreenSquareAccord`s Supplier Portal and all documentation is only available via this portal - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquareSubmissions must be made via this portal. All documents are required to be uploaded to the portal and you will then receive a receipt.Should you have any questions about this contract opportunity, please use the messaging facility on the tender project which will direct your question to the GreenSquareAccord colleague leading this procurement.While you are there, we would strongly urge you to update the rest of your supplier profile with your current contact details, address, insurances, data protection/GDPR and the mandatory forms to ensure these are up to date as we shall shortly be conducting a supplier compliance exercise where outdated or incomplete details will result in your supplier record being suspended until remedied.
UK
Purchase of Source to Pay system for GSA
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Procurement software package | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Procurement software package (48490000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,836 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,487 of 6,836 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,926 of 6,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,890 | 2 median · 22.7 average (611 of 1,890 with a bid count) | 3 average (731 of 1,890 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-048b59 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003784-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 05 2025 11:14:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive procedure with negotiation |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2025 | award, contract | 003784-2025 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | tender | 026028-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003784-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-05T11:14:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048b59",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-98462",
"name": "GreenSquareAccord Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003784-2025-1272-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137134",
"name": "Proactis Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TENDER/00000420",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Inclusion of e-tendering platform"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Purchase of Source to Pay system for GSA",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GSA Source to Pay System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This GreenSquareAccord tender project is to Purchase a source to pay system.This tender is being conducted through GreenSquareAccord`s Supplier Portal and all documentation is only available via this portal - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquareSubmissions must be made via this portal. All documents are required to be uploaded to the portal and you will then receive a receipt.Should you have any questions about this contract opportunity, please use the messaging facility on the tender project which will direct your question to the GreenSquareAccord colleague leading this procurement.While you are there, we would strongly urge you to update the rest of your supplier profile with your current contact details, address, insurances, data protection/GDPR and the mandatory forms to ensure these are up to date as we shall shortly be conducting a supplier compliance exercise where outdated or incomplete details will result in your supplier record being suspended until remedied.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98462",
"name": "GreenSquareAccord Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Chippenham",
"postalCode": "SN14 0GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Methuen Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquaregroup.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007418",
"legalName": "GreenSquareAccord Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Ellis",
"email": "tom.ellis@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137134",
"name": "Proactis Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wetherby",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03182974",
"legalName": "Proactis Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003784-2025-1272-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003784-2025-1272-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003784-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-05T11:14:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048b59",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-98462",
"name": "GreenSquareAccord Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003784-2025-1272-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137134",
"name": "Proactis Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TENDER/00000420",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Inclusion of e-tendering platform"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Purchase of Source to Pay system for GSA",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GSA Source to Pay System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This GreenSquareAccord tender project is to Purchase a source to pay system.This tender is being conducted through GreenSquareAccord`s Supplier Portal and all documentation is only available via this portal - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquareSubmissions must be made via this portal. All documents are required to be uploaded to the portal and you will then receive a receipt.Should you have any questions about this contract opportunity, please use the messaging facility on the tender project which will direct your question to the GreenSquareAccord colleague leading this procurement.While you are there, we would strongly urge you to update the rest of your supplier profile with your current contact details, address, insurances, data protection/GDPR and the mandatory forms to ensure these are up to date as we shall shortly be conducting a supplier compliance exercise where outdated or incomplete details will result in your supplier record being suspended until remedied.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98462",
"name": "GreenSquareAccord Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Chippenham",
"postalCode": "SN14 0GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Methuen Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquaregroup.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007418",
"legalName": "GreenSquareAccord Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Ellis",
"email": "tom.ellis@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137134",
"name": "Proactis Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wetherby",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03182974",
"legalName": "Proactis Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003784-2025-1272-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003784-2025-1272-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026028-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-08-16T08:46:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048b59",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-98462",
"name": "GreenSquareAccord Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TENDER/00000420",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Inclusion of e-tendering platform"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract is for an initial period of 3 years, thereafter subject to seven (7) +1 year extension periods"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Purchase of Source to Pay system for GSA",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-01-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-01-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GSA Source to Pay System",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This GreenSquareAccord tender project is to Purchase a source to pay system.This tender is being conducted through GreenSquareAccord`s Supplier Portal and all documentation is only available via this portal - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquareSubmissions must be made via this portal. All documents are required to be uploaded to the portal and you will then receive a receipt.Should you have any questions about this contract opportunity, please use the messaging facility on the tender project which will direct your question to the GreenSquareAccord colleague leading this procurement.While you are there, we would strongly urge you to update the rest of your supplier profile with your current contact details, address, insurances, data protection/GDPR and the mandatory forms to ensure these are up to date as we shall shortly be conducting a supplier compliance exercise where outdated or incomplete details will result in your supplier record being suspended until remedied.If you",
"secondStage": {
"successiveReduction": true,
"noNegotiationNecessary": true
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-09-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The Contracting Authority will enter into this contract following a 10 calendar day standstill period starting on the day after the notification of the result. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have beenharmed or who are at risk of harm by a breach of the Regulations to bring proceedings in the High Court. Any such proceedings must be brought within the limitation period specified by the Regulations according to the remedy sought.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98462",
"name": "GreenSquareAccord Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Chippenham",
"postalCode": "SN14 0GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Methuen Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquaregroup.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007418",
"legalName": "GreenSquareAccord Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare",
"name": "Tom Ellis",
"email": "tom.ellis@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6466",
"name": "The Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Interested parties may Express Interest in this opportunity via the GreenSquareAccord In-tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare) upon which you will receive electronic documentation. Please be aware that once registered on the GreenSquareAccord supplier portal you will be required to upload various mandatory documents before you can submit your tender submission and in addition to the tender documents. Please allow plenty of time to complete the mandatory document(s) upload before the tender return deadline. The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. Bidders should note that for reasons of confidentiality, full Tender information will be made available only to those bidders that are selected to proceed to the ITT Stage. Sufficient detail is provided within this Notice, the SQ and via the Authority's e-procurement portal to enable the Bidder to decide whether or not to participate in this process.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}